2007 Placings

Emerald Cup
Idaho Muscle Classic
Washington Ironman
Idaho Cup

Emerald Cup 2007 Placings

2007 Emerald City Smoothie Emerald Cup Results

Women's Lightweight Bodybuilding

  1. Kelly Dobbins Physical Designs, Pittsburgh, CA
  2. Genevieve Moreno, Winning Edge, Eugene OR
  3. EQ Pruitt, Team PTS, Tacoma, WA
  4. Cindy Goodrich, Allstar Fitness, Seattle, WA
  5. Suzanne Moran, Moe's Gym, Lynden, WA
  6. Gina Parise, 24 Hour Fitness, Oregon City, OR

Women's Middleweight Bodybuilding

  1. Cindy Johnson GB3 Sports Club, Clovis, CA
  2. Leann George, G-Force Bodybuilding Team, Puyallup, WA
  3. Marga Martin
  4. Peggy Willis, Gold's Gym, Spokane, WA
  5. Vicki Combest

Women's Heavyweight Bodybuilding

  1. Becky West Malibu Gym, Malibu, CA
  2. Shawna Walker, Copperopolis, CA
  3. Theresa Knoll, Jungle Gym, Fairbanks, AK
  4. Shawn Tan, Gold's Gym, Bellingham, WA
  5. Merry Harris, MCBodywear, Snohomish, WA
  6. Susan Stone, Bally's, Everett, WA

Women's Overall- Cindy Johnson

Men's Bantamweight Bodybuilding

  1. James Shumpert Airway Heights, WA
  2. Shinji Ogita, Ironworks Gym, Bellevue, WA
  3. Tony Ruggiero, Gold's Gym, Everett, WA
  4. Frank Bugner, 24 Hour Fitness, Vancouver, WA.
  5. Douglas Horton, Team GNC, Arlington, WA
  6. Jeremy Lee, Gold’s Gym, Mukilteo, WA
  7. Dale Morshige, Gold's Gym, Gresham, OR
  8. Jason Hoff, Northside Fitness, Spokane, WA

Men's Lightweight Bodybuilding

  1. Rick Brewer Gold' Gym, Seattle, WA
  2. Joel Hawkins, The Fit Stop, Olympia, WA
  3. David Williams, Renton, WA
  4. Jerome Williams, Naval Station, Bremerton, WA
  5. Randy Lim, Vision Quest, Auburn, WA
  6. Jim Levin, Woodinville, WA
  7. Jacques Pitcher, Otis Orchards, WA
  8. Brian Speer, Team GNC, Woodinville, WA

Men's Middleweight Bodybuilding

  1. Curtis Montgomery 24 Hour Fitness, Portland, OR
  2. James Gipson, Bally's, Payallup, WA
  3. Matthew Johnson, Salt Lake City, UT
  4. Wayne Green, Gold's Gym, Spokane, WA
  5. Ryen Joslin, Gold's Gym, Mill Creek, WA
  6. Moe Moran, Moe's Gym, Lynden, WA
  7. Nicholas Hammond, Gold's Gym, Springfield, OR
  8. Henry Jones
  9. Garry Lodoen, Polaris AC, Anchorage, AK
  10. Lance Fulker, Gold's Gym, Spokane, WA
  11. Ryan Reiss, Construction Zone, Des Moines, WA
  12. Boyke Pribadi, LA Fitness, Lynnwood, WA
  13. Damian Meyer, Gold's Gym, Spokane, WA
  14. Mike Moody
  15. Alex Sneve

Men's Light Heavyweight Bodybuilding

  1. Nathan Detracy Evolution, Bellevue, WA
  2. Winston Weekes, Olympic Club, Smiths Parrish, Bermuda
  3. Monty Rogers, Spokane, WA
  4. Orville Meade, Gold's Gym, West Valley, UT
  5. Joe Derousie, Life Quest, Tri-Cities, WA
  6. Mark Piper
  7. Paul Halalilo, Gold's Gym, Seattle, WA
  8. Kyle Stevens, Team Hollibaugh, Spokane, WA
  9. Dennis Munoz, Supplement Experts, Tacoma, WA
  10. Eric McCormack, Winning Edge, Eugene, OR
  11. Randy Edwards, Construction Zone, Seattle, WA
  12. Melvin Keyes II, 24 Hour, Vancouver, WA
  13. Mike Best, Oz Fitness, Spokane, WA
  14. Dominik Semenza
  15. Ken Fawcett, Body Logic, Puyallup, WA
  16. Tie
    • Justin Scott, Gold's Gym, Redmond, WA
    • Steve Thayer, Thorbecke's, Centralia, WA
    • Juan Alonzo, Bally's, Tigard, OR
    • Justin Venn
    • Tyler Perez, Dixon Center, Corvallis, OR
    • Elliot Weyand, 24 Hour Fitness, Rockport, WA
    • Austin Cole, Construction Zone, Kent, WA
    • Wyatt Miller, Kirkland, WA
    • Jeffery Buffenmeyer

Men's Heavyweight Bodybuilding

  1. Chris Bender Rock Fitness, Belgrade, MT
  2. Granger Lam, 24 Hour Fitness, Kirkland, WA
  3. Richard Palmer, Gold's Gym, Mill Creek, WA
  4. Brandon Lyons, 24 Hour Fitness, Portland, OR
  5. Anthony Moore, Team Flex Appeal, Lake Oswego, WA
  6. Bo Keepers, Vancouver, WA
  7. John Smith, 24 Hour Fitness, Vancouver, WA
  8. Phoenix O'Connor, Post Falls, ID
  9. Charles Dorby, Federal Way, WA

Men's Super Heavyweight Bodybuilding

  1. Todd Jewell Yakima AC, Yakima, WA
  2. Mosese Tupou, Gold's Gym, Mill Creek, WA
  3. Andy Bandstra, Corbett, OR
  4. Kevin King
  5. Adam Loyd, Allstar Fitness, Seattle, WA
  6. Glenn Phillips, Construction Zone, Kent, WA

Men's Overall - Nathan Detracy

Mixed Pairs Bodybuilding

  1. Genevieve Moreno / Eric McCormack Eugene, OR
  2. Jan Guenther / Dave Patterson, Team PTS, Tacoma, WA
  3. Leann George / Migael Scheider, G-Force Bodybuilding Team, Spanaway, WA
  4. Paula Williams-Gulman / Dana Krank, ID

Men's Junior Bodybuilding

  1. Jesse Ortega
  2. Joshua Sasaki, Pacific Island Fitness, Kona, HI
  3. Bretton Gilligan,L.A. Fitness, Hilsboro, OR
  4. Roland Cochrun, Bally's, Wilsonville, OR
  5. Rory Cosgrove, Port Orchard, WA
  6. Ryan Tinsley, The Fit Stop, Olympia, WA
  7. Michael Lehman, OSU, Corvallis, OR
  8. Brenden O'Neill, 24 Hour Fitness, Mt Vernon, WA
  9. Binj Wilkowski, Bothell, WA
  10. T. J Washam, Team Evolution, Bellevue, WA

Women's Masters Bodybuilding Over 35

  1. Nancy Lublink Gold's Gym, Gresham, OR
  2. Heidi Young, Fit For Life, West Linn, OR
  3. Janice Cook, Jungle Gym, Fairbanks, AK
  4. Teresa Maine, Moses Lake H&F, Moses Lake, WA
  5. Diana Frankowiak, Belfair, WA

Women's Masters Bodybuilding Over 50

  1. Janet Guenther Team PTS, Tacoma, WA
  2. Denise Rathwick, Innovation Fitness, Fircrest, WA
  3. Ann Gannon, Spokane, WA
  4. Jeanne Morris, Elite Body, University Place, WA
  5. Sherry Chambers, Health Smart, Morris, IL

Women's Masters Overall - Janet Guenther

Men's Masters Bodybuilding Over 40 Lightweight

  1. Daniel Rutherford Team Fitness, Lake Stevens, WA
  2. Migael Schieder, G-Force Bodybuilding Team, Spanaway, WA
  3. James Harris, Team PTS, Tacoma. WA
  4. Russel Hilgert, Gold's Gym, Bothell, WA

Men's Masters Bodybuilding Over 40 Heavyweight

  1. Randall "Buck" Rogers Flash Gordons, Maple Valley, WA
  2. Osiris, Osiris Dynamic Training, Seattle, WA
  3. Barry Lasko, Las Vegas AC, Las Vegas, NV
  4. Shawn Casey, Evolution, Bellevue, WA
  5. Bill Haynes, Aspire, Bend, OR
  6. Brian Simmonds, Team PTS, Maple Valley, WA
  7. Scott Green, Evolution, Bellevue, WA
  8. Kevin Stewart, Lynnwood, WA
  9. Scott Wolt, Fitness West, Port Angeles, WA

Men's Masters Bodybuilding Over 50

  1. Dave Patterson Team PTS, Tacoma, WA
  2. Edward Cook, 24 Hour Fitness, Vancouver, WA
  3. Karl Werner, Team Tadster, Renton, WA

Men's Masters Bodybuilding Over 60

  1. Jay Papich Gold's Gym, Portland, OR
  2. Frank Endressen, Bellingham Health & Fitness, Bellingham, WA
  3. Walt Radke, Evolution Fitness, Bellevue, WA
  4. Paul Walker, Donaldson Fitness, Mukilteo, WA

Men's Masters Bodybuilding Over 70

  1. James Miller Fitness World, Burnaby, CA
  2. Paul Stone, 24 Hour Fitness, Lake Forest Park, WA
  3. Bob Mussehl, Seattle AC, Seattle, WA
  4. Dan Marsh, YMCA, Tacoma, WA
  5. Sang Hoon Park, Denman Fitness, Vancouver, BC

Men's Masters Overall - Randall Rogers

Fitness Under 5-03

  1. Chandra Young Dynamic Fitness, Sandpoint, ID
  2. Safiya Johnson, Evolution, Irmo, SC
  3. Genie Markwell, Construction, Des Moines, WA
  4. Mia Marie Phillips, LA Fitness, Portland, OR
  5. Haleina Desrosier, Thrive Fitness, Monroe, WA

Fitness Over 5-03

  1. Michelle Mayberry Evolution, Bellevue, WA
  2. Viko Newman, Lacey, WA
  3. Erica Hamilton, Portland, OR
  4. Kolbie Best, Oz Fitness, Spokane, WA
  5. Kristina Lum, Fuzion Fitness, Bellevue, WA
  6. Melissa Mitchell, SG Fitness, Seattle, WA

Figure Over 35

  1. Tracy Chenault, El Paso Fitness, El Paso, TX
  2. Shannon O'Day, Evolution, Bellevue, WA
  3. Heidi Hansen-Carlin, Get Fit, Stay Fit Gym, Ketchikan, AK
  4. Heidi Young, Fit For Life, W. Linn, OR
  5. Paula Williams-Gulman, ISIS Day Spa, Hayden, ID
  6. Monica Varrasso, World Gym, Worthington, OH
  7. Evelynn Johnston, Fitness Factory, Everett, WA
  8. Sharyn Sullivan, Team Tauti, Yamhill, OR
  9. Amy Weimer, Evolution, Bellevue, WA
  10. Rhonda Downing, Northside Fitness, Spokane, WA
  11. Catalina Illades, Seattle A.C., Seattle, WA

Figure Over 40

  1. Roberta Orth, Platinum Gym, Surrey, BC
  2. Shawna Charboneau, G-Force Bodybuilding Team, Centralia, WA
  3. Laura Kathryn, Gold's Gym, Bothell, WA
  4. Lori Pliska, 24 Hour Fitness, Clackamas, OR
  5. Lori Baggerly, Aspire Health & Fitness, Bend, OR
  6. Eileen Quenin, Amazon, Seattle, WA
  7. Diesta Goldsmith, Elite Body, Fircrest, WA
  8. Diane Green, Excellent Fitness, Puyallup, WA.
  9. Debra McMahon
  10. Sherry Christopherson, Construction Zone, The Dalles, OR

Figure Over 50

  1. E Q Pruitt, Team PTS, Tacoma, WA
  2. Robin Gizzi, San Jose, CA
  3. Kathryn Moore, Fit Stop, Olympia, WA
  4. Peggy Goldman, 24 Hour Fitness, Federal Way, WA
  5. Stephanie Bonneau-Meece, Elite Body, Fircrest, WA
  6. Maureen O'Connell, Export Gym, Lyons, IL
  7. Deanna Benson-Eder, Iron Temple, Dalton Gardens, ID
  8. Pattie Meyers, Body By O, Laguna Niguel, CA

Figure Masters Overall Tracy Chenault

Figure 5-02 and Under

  1. Shelly Rego-VegaLas Vegas, NV
  2. Sherry Smith, Powerhouse Gym, Anchorage, AK
  3. Huong Arcinas, Victoria
  4. Clare Taubman, Fitness First, Hampshire, UK
  5. Julie Ann Lee, Life Quest Fitness, Pasco, WA
  6. Tiffany Joe, Body By O, Frisco, TX
  7. Jessica Nabinger, Body By O, San Diego, CA
  8. Kari Keenan, Gold's Gym, Bozeman, MT
  9. Diana Kelly, Graham Fitness, Graham WA
  10. Kimberyl Lawson, Balance Fitness, Calgary, Alberta
  11. Christine Moorman, Columbia City Fitness, Seattle, WA
  12. Genevieve Moreno, Winning Edge, Eugene, OR
  13. Genie Markwell, Construction, Des Moines, WA
  14. Jen Turnbull, Team Jordan, Bellevue, WA
  15. Heidi Riegsecker
  16. Danielle Davis, Sammamish, WA
  17. Sherill Taduran, LA Fitness, Federal Way, WA
  18. Melody Solis, Body By O, Clarksville, TN.
  19. Darlene Carigan, X Gym, Seattle, WA
  20. Desiree Ponsness, Oz Fitness, Spokane, WA

Figure 5-02 to 5-03

  1. Gale ElieWorld Gym, Jacksonville, FL
  2. Tara Chandler, Northside Fitness, Spokane, WA
  3. Lisa Lattery, Balance Fitness, Calgary Alberta
  4. Nichol Weston, 24 Hour Fitness, Vancouver, WA
  5. Sheila Bratten, Alaska Club, Fairbanks, AK
  6. Dionne Blackburn
  7. Katrinka Knox, Gold’s Gym, Eugene, OR
  8. Kathy Fehringer, Fitness Inc, Pocatello, ID
  9. Karen Mayo, Evolution, Bellevue, WA
  10. Kori Byers, Columbia Basin Racquet Club, Richland, WA

Figure 5-03 to 5-04

  1. Erin Heath, Gold's Gym, Campbell, CA
  2. Elsie Huxtable, U of Or Rec, Eugene, OR
  3. Reagen Brenner, 24 Hour Fitness, Allen TX
  4. Viko Newman, Lacey, WA
  5. Susanna Backman
  6. Ashli Liljenquist
  7. Leah Bacon, World Gym, Burnaby, CA
  8. Karla Coe-Specker, Next Level Fitness, Plano, TX.
  9. Allison Mallone, 24 Hour Fitness, Portland, OR
  10. Elizabeth Yu

Figure 5-04 to 5-05

  1. Karin Kimura
  2. Austine Powell, Gold's Gym, Kirkland, WA
  3. Danyell Leavitt, 24 Hour Fitness, North Las Vegas, NV
  4. Kimberly Agnew, Physique Fitness, Missoula, MT
  5. Kris Isakson, 24 Hour Fitness, Federal Way, WA
  6. Kathryn Stewart, Brownsburg Fit, Brownsburg, IN
  7. Hope Bellar, LA Fitness, Dallas, TX
  8. Molly Gillespie, Backside Gym, Woodsboro, TX
  9. Stacy Leith, Gold's Gym, Woodinville, WA
  10. Atiya Olmstead, Calloway Fitness, Puyallup, WA.
  11. Dionne Burden, Construction Zone, Kirkland, WA

Figure 5-05 to 5-06

  1. Erica HamiltonPortland, OR
  2. Ilona Maj, Health Quest Gym, Palatine, IL
  3. Kari Lege, Body By O, Mechanicsville, VA
  4. Felicia O'Neal, World Gym, Worthington, OH
  5. Suzanne Barlas, Crownsville, MD
  6. Jodi Beard, Gold’s Gym, Albany, OR
  7. Joanna Wilson, G-Force Bodybuilding Team, Centralia, WA
  8. Sanne Moelgard
  9. Rose Fries, Corpus Christi AC, Corpus Christi, TX
  10. Amanda Smith, Balance Fitness, Calgary, CA
  11. Nicole Christy, Body Dimensions, Bellevue, WA
  12. Nicole Schultz
  13. Allison Watts, Robin Rudd Training, Midland, TX

Figure 5-06 to 5-08

  1. Michelle Mayberry Evolution, Bellevue, WA
  2. Jeanne Nimmer, LifeTime Fitness, Gilbert, AZ
  3. Angela Myers, Lewis Center, OH
  4. Julie Alves, Courthouse Athletic Club, Salem, OR
  5. Tonya Francis, Gold’s Gym, Bellingham, WA
  6. Linda Nelson
  7. Jennifer Rogers, Oz and Northside Fitness, Spokane, WA
  8. Tracey Royer, Destination Perfection, Alberta, CA
  9. Kelly Weatherman, Graham Fitness, Graham, WA
  10. Sheila Salinas
  11. Heather Skaar, L.A. Fitness, Beaverton, OR
  12. Christine Moore, Body Shop, Cheney, WA
  13. Stephanie Bishop, NASWI Gym, Oak Harbor, WA

Figure 5-08 and Over

  1. Christine Aguilar, Gold's Gym, Scottsdale, AZ
  2. Mary Hallman, Elite Body, Tacoma, WA
  3. Mindy Schaneman, Body Bell, University Place, WA
  4. Emma Callohan
  5. Beth Lay, Body Logic, Puyallup, WA
  6. Erica Aydelotte, G-Force Bodybuilding Team, Klamath Falls, OR
  7. Shawna Tuthill, LA Fitness, Gresham, OR
  8. Ainsley Krone, Sunshine Fitness, Gibson, BC
  9. Lauren Beckham, Idaho Athletic Club, Boise, ID
  10. Nancy Novak, Evolution, Bellevue, WA

Figure Overall - Erin Heath

Emerald Cup
Idaho Muscle Classic
Washington Ironman
Idaho Cup