2010 Placings

Emerald Cup
Idaho Muscle Classic
Washington Ironman
Idaho Cup

Emerald Cup 2010 Final Placings

Fitness Short Class

  1. Debbie Fowler, OFF/Team-Adela, Fort Worth, TX
  2. Margie Hunt, Phyzique Fitness, Missoula, MT
  3. Jennifer Willms, Save Fitness, Olympia, WA
  4. Sara Bankemper, Save Fitness, Seattle, WA
  5. Adriana Medina, Fuerte Fitness, Seattle, WA
  6. Bonnie Jo Geier, Fuel Fitness, Helena, MT
  7. Genie Markwell, Save Fitness, Des Moines, WA
  8. Laurie Joslin, Save Fitness, Sequim, WA

Fitness Tall Class

  1. Viko Newman, Save Fitness, Olympia, WA
  2. Shelly Howard, Risner Fitness, Okinawa, Japan
  3. Angie Lewis,Save Fitness, Seattle, WA
  4. Karli Brock, Save Fitness, Bellevue, WA

Overall Fitness Champion – Viko Newman

Figure Over 35

  1. Terese Wilson, Max Muscle, Spokane, WA
  2. Priscilla Shaw, Armbrust Pro Gym, Centennial, CO
  3. Monica Allison, I-Physique, Hillsboro, OR
  4. Sharon Zemp, NW Elite Fitness, Portland, OR
  5. Kristen Moffett, Save Fitness, Seattle, WA
  6. Kimberly Fallis, Save Fitness, Kirkland, WA
  7. Nikki Charneski, Thorabecks, Centralia, WA
  8. Jacki Dorris, Peak A.C., Couer D’ Alene, ID
  9. Carrie Maracle, Risner Fitness, Okinawa, Japan
  10. Stephanie Jackson, Island Fitness, Bainbridge, WA
  11. Jenny Grothe, Gold’s Gym, American Fork, UT
  12. Nancy Larson, Evolution Fitness, Bellevue, WA
  13. Theresa Mayberry, Unattached, Renton, WA

Figure Over 40 A (Up to 5-05)

  1. Connie Potter-Frame, Oddo’s Angels, Missoula, MT
  2. Mary Lyons, Powerhouse Gym, Anchorage, AK
  3. Mary Napolitano, Body Logic, Puyallup, WA
  4. Sandy Hancock, Body By Sandy, South Jordan, UT
  5. Lisa Stark, Oddo’s Angels, Beaverton, OR
  6. Karla Coe-Specker, Dwelle Athletics, Carrollton, TX
  7. Krista Shurlow, Gold’s Gym, Boise, ID
  8. Keturah Knutson, Fit Stop 24, Olympia, WA
  9. Lynn Kingston, Body Elite, Fort St. John, BC
  10. Carla Knight, LA Fitness, Cornelius, OR
  11. Linda Auman, 24 Hour Fitness, W. Jordan, UT
  12. Diana Gere, Mt. Si Sports & Fitness, N. Bend, WA
  13. Tracy Rogers, Gina Aliotti, San Diego, CA
  14. Yolanda Glaeser, Club Sport, Pleasonton, CA
  15. Wendy Baleme, Body Elite, Puallup, WA
  16. Nancy Nazzaro, 24 Hour Fitness, Las Vegas, NV

Figure Over 40 B (Over 5-05)

  1. LaNecia Nixon,
  2. Ranee Elder, Armbrust Gym, Golden, CO
  3. Shelly Howard, Risner Fitness, Okinawa, Japan
  4. Erica Lombardi, Save Fitness, Bellingham, WA
  5. Paisley Miller, I-Physique, North Plains, OR
  6. Linda Nelson, Body Logic, Puyallup, WA
  7. Debbie Westby, Oddo’s Angels, Temecula, CA
  8. Linda Aubin-Cvik, Oddo’s Angels, Scottsdale, AZ
  9. Janell Shaffer, Body Logic, Puyallup, WA
  10. Karen Andrews, Gold’s Gym, Salt Lake City, UT
  11. Diane Green, LA Fitness, Graham, WA
  12. Monica Gallagher, Mike Davies, Benton City, WA
  13. Elinor Culos, LifeFits, Vancouver, BC
  14. Dawn Rockhill, LifeFits, Vancouver, BC
  15. Connie Huft, Home Gym, Whitehall, MT

Figure Over 50

  1. Kristine Morimoto, Evolution Fitness, Bellevue, WA
  2. Debra Bowyer, Option 1 Nutrition, Puyallup, WA
  3. Vivian Wood, Powerhouse Gym, Anchorage, AK
  4. Lisa Carson, Elite Personal Training, Tacoma, WA
  5. Debra Haynie, Fit Stop 24, Olympia, WA
  6. Darlene Frank, Team Zander, Kent, WA
  7. Kathy Herbert, ETC, Chicago, IL
  8. Nancy Waki, I-Physique, Aloha, OR
  9. Janine Welsh, Body Elite, Baldonnel, BC

Overall Masters Figure Champion – LaNecia Nixon

Figure Open A (Under 5-02)

  1. Kiana Phi-Lewis, I-Physique, Hillsboro, OR
  2. Nicole Preston, Body Logic, Puyallup, WA
  3. Jessica Jordan, Oddo’s Angels, Costa Mesa, CA
  4. Julie Lee, Lifequest, Richland, WA
  5. Alica Meza, Powerhouse Gym, Honolulu, HI
  6. Brandy Detracy, Evolution Fitness, Bellevue, WA
  7. Adriana Medina, Fuerte Fitness, Seattle, WA
  8. Anna Persijn, 24 Hour Fitness, Forest Grove, OR
  9. Joy Fruehauf, Construction Zone, Issaquah, WA
  10. Katrina Kocielska, Target Fitness, Alberta, CA
  11. Sara Bankemper, Save Fitness, Seattle, WA
  12. Noriko Higginbotham, PaC Team Fit, Pueblo, CO
  13. Danita Freigher, Oddo’s Angels, Simi Valley, CA
  14. Karman Garner, Construction Zone, Bend, OR
  15. Emily Studdard, Club 24, Richland, WA

Figure Open B (5-02 to 5-03)

  1. Inna Ableman, 24 Hour Fitness, Bothell, WA
  2. Diane Singh, Powerhouse Gym, Anchorage, AK
  3. Margie Hunt, Phizique Fitness, Missoula, MT
  4. Jennifer Willms, Save Fitness, Olympia, WA
  5. Jennifer Barry, Construction Zone, Sommerville, MA
  6. Rae Anne Bettencourt, Moen Fitness, Tacoma, WA
  7. Dana Mee, Save Fitness, Olympia, WA
  8. Richelle Charley, Precision Fit., Central Point, OR
  9. Nicole Fitzhugh, Superior Physique, Tualatin, OR
  10. Treasure Brooks, Training By Treasure, Spokane, WA
  11. Erika Holiday, Team Bam Bam, Tigard, OR

Figure Open C (5-03 to 5-04)

  1. Stephanie Spencer, Armbrust Gym, Denver, CO
  2. Allision Malone, Smittiy’s, Richland, WA
  3. Joy Kushner, Joy Personal Training, Missoula, MT
  4. Viko Newman, Save Fitness, Olympia, WA
  5. Sydney Moses, Body Logic, Puyallup, WA
  6. Brandy Carestia, Define By Design, Missoula, MT
  7. Amber Jacobs, Fuerte Fitness, Seattle, WA
  8. Victoria Stroud, Team Phillips, Bonney Lake, WA
  9. Orsy Matthew, Results Unlimited, Langley, BC
  10. Kim Bell, Ur Unique, Dundee, OR
  11. Michele Bigler, Oddos Angels, Layton, UT
  12. Sarah Greenwood, Urban Fitness, Seattle, WA
  13. Kathy Gentry, Unattached, Liberty Lake, WA
  14. Leah Kawa, LifeFits, Vancouver, BC
  15. Heidi Martinez, South Campus, Moses Lake, WA
  16. Janeen Whitehead, Work It Out, Maple Valley, WA
  17. Suzie Schutt, Work It Out, Maple Valley, WA

Figure Open D (5-04 to 5-05)

  1. Heather Grace, Armbrust Pro Gym, Wheatridge, CO
  2. Teale Mueller, Performance Ready, Parker, CO
  3. Joni Nelson, I-Physique, Portland, OR
  4. Sandi Smith, Evolution Fitness, Bellevue, WA
  5. Susan Pavel, North Idaho A. C., Moscow, ID
  6. Tracy Knutson, SG2 Victory, Auburn, WA
  7. Brenda Chance, Mike Davies, S. Jordan, UT
  8. Tiffany Strader, I-Physique, Hillsboro, OR
  9. Desere Guitard, G-Force, Kelso, WA
  10. Karli Brock, Save Fitness, Bellevue, WA
  11. Jessica Hopkins, Pro Sports Club, Bellevue, WA
  12. Theresa Curran, Cascade Athletic, Gresham, OR

Figure Open E (5-05 to 5-06)

  1. Anna Brown, Oddo’s Angels, Reseda, CA
  2. Juliana Uluave-Gould, Save Fit.,Sedro Wooley, WA
  3. Patty Zariello, Oddo’s Angels, Wood Cliff Lake, NJ
  4. Maria Zmikly, PowerHouse, Millford, MI
  5. Summer Reece, Gold’s Gym, Bozeman, MT
  6. Jessica Hickman, Fusion Fitness, Bend, OR
  7. Courtney Covert, Gold’s Gym, Bellingham, WA
  8. Shannon O’Day, Evolution Fitness, Bellevue, WA
  9. Kim Haynes, Silverdale Fitness, Silverdale, WA
  10. Teri-Lynn Fibich, Body Elite, Fort St. John, BC
  11. Alicia McKinney, Work It Out, Maple Valley, WA

Figure Open F (5-06 to 5-08)

  1. Sasha Shovar, Baldwin Fitness, Missoula, MT
  2. Rachel Murray, 24 Hour Fitness, Seattle, WA
  3. Erin Moore, Precision Fitness, Medford, OR
  4. Carole Fallstead, Body Logic, Puyallup, WA
  5. Roz Alexander, Oddo’s Angels, Los Angeles, CA
  6. Sabrina MacAlister, Broadmoor Fitness, Pasco, WA
  7. Wendy Lafayette, Anytime Fitness, Billings, MT
  8. Marcy McCaskey, Team Sledge, Lake Oswego, OR
  9. Aubree Andersen, David Barton, Bellevue, WA
  10. Julie Michaelson, Elite Fitness, Bellevue, WA

Figure Open G (Over 5-08)

  1. Essence Ashford, Oddo’s Angels, Arlington Heights, IL
  2. Myschon Bales, Evolution Fitness, Bellevue, WA
  3. Amy Jo Palmquest, Performance Ready, Lacey, WA
  4. Mary Hallman, Elite P.T., Tacoma, WA
  5. Kelly Haner, I-Physique, Ridgefield, WA
  6. Kristina Mcellrath, I Physique, Vancouver, WA
  7. Hannah Ringholm, I-Physique, Portland, OR
  8. Staci Meredith, Gold’s Gym, Nampa, ID
  9. Kristina Tjernlund, Winning Edge, Salem, OR
  10. Jill Calhoun, Team Mahan Mendoza, Kaiser, OR
  11. Lisa Johnson, Denali Fitness, Seattle, WA
  12. Danena McCants, Save Fitness, Kirkland, WA

Overall Open Figure – Heather Grace

Fitness & Figure Team Champions – Save Fitness, Renton, WA

Bikini A (Under 5-04)

  1. Theresa Byrne, Oddo’s Angels, Sacramento, CA
  2. Khay Rosemond, Oddo’s Angels, San Pedro, CA
  3. Pauline Mitchell, Sport Nutrition, Anchorage, AK
  4. Vanessa Prebyl, Oddo’s Angels, Lompoc, CA
  5. Kamila Fontanilla, Viking Fitness, Bellingham, WA
  6. Natasha Love, Unattached, Couer D’Alene, ID
  7. Traci Newton, I-Physique, Portland, OR
  8. Maria Partida, NW Elite Fitness, Tigard, OR
  9. Dana Strandemo, Save Fitness, Renton, WA
  10. Tashia Gates, Max Muscle, Missoula, MT
  11. Melissa Chomos, Evolution Fitness, Bellevue, WA
  12. Mennen Perez, Evolution Fitness, Bellevue, WA
  13. Cassandra La Madrid, Viking Fit., Bellingham, WA
  14. Nikki Saccullo, Work It Out, N. Bend, OR
  15. Jenny Phantharath, Oddo’s Angels, Placerville, CA
  16. Raeanne Bettencourt
16.  Jane Cerna, Team I-Physique, Hillsboro, OR
16.  Bonnie Jo Geier, Fuel Fitness, Helena, MT
16.  Katharine Kim, Construction Zone, Redmond, WA
16.  Tami Marinakis, Evolution, Bellevue, WA
16.  Nicole Peralta, Evolution Fitness, Bellevue, WA
16.  Melissa Schmidt, Evolution Fitness, Bellevue, WA
16.  Michelle White, Evolution Fitness, Kirkland, WA
16.  Janice Zander, Work It Out, Maple Valley, WA

Bikini B (5-04 to 5-06)

  1. Robyn Ray, Powerhouse Gym, Anchorage, AK
  2. Stacey Naito, Burbank A.C., Burbank, CA
  3. Kate Weber, Evolution Fitness, Bellevue, WA
  4. Elizabeth Pham, Anytime Fitness, Centralia, WA
  5. Kiersten Stone, Save Fitness, Duvall, WA
  6. Kelsey Green, Evolution Fitness, Bellevue, WA
  7. Venessa Hearthway, Evolution, Bellevue, WA
  8. Jennifer Brown, Powerhouse Gym, Anchorage, AK
  9. Diana Sakic, LifeFits, Vancouver, BC
  10. Tina Newton, I-Physique, Beaverton, OR
  11. Linda Gleason, Save Fitness, Renton, WA
  12. Tracy Johnson, Oddos’s Angels, Pleasonton, CA
  13. Michele Quinard, I-Physique, Beaverton, OR
  14. Nicole Christy, Construction Zone, Bellevue, WA

Bikini C (Over 5-06)

  1. Jill Lane, LA Fitness, Bellevue, WA
  2. Rhiannon Genov, Oddo’s Angels, San Jose, CA
  3. Brendy Scheerer, Oddo’s Angels, Reno, NV
  4. Trista Fenske, Viking Fitness, Bellingham, WA
  5. Kate Hedrick, LA Fitness, Beaverton, OR
  6. Laura Heydrich, Viking Fitness, Bellingham, WA
  7. Diane Rudholm, Snap Fitness, Bellevue, WA
  8. Amanda Wolak, Sledge/Northwest Elite Fitness, Vancouver, WA
  9. Brittany Burks, Oz Fitness, Spokane, WA
  10. Demaris Bodine, Work It Out, Maple Valley, WA
  11. Hillary Jones, Anytime Fitness, Littleton, CO
  12. Rebecca Hefner, Anytime Fitness, Centralia, WA
  13. Irena Sakic, LifeFits, Vancouver, BC
  14. Jennifer Klassen, World Gym, Abbotsford, CA
  15. Ashley Powell, Work It Out, Maple Valley, WA
  16. Kathryn Dodge, Pearl Fitness, Portland, OR
16.  Beth Harris, Body Logic, Puyallup, WA
16.  Sheri Mainella, LifeFits, Vancouver, BC
16.  Renea Ostermiller, I-Physique, Portland, OR
16.  Toni Yessa, Olympic Crossfit, Bremerton, WA

Overall Bikini – Theresa Byrne

Men Over 70

  1. Walt Radke, Evolution Fitness, Bellevue, WA
  2. Dick Eilertson, Teen Fitness, Richland, WA
  3. Robert Mussehl, Seattle AC, Seattle, WA

Over 60 Men

  1. Mark Clark, Extreme Edge, Beaverton, OR

Over 50 Women

  1. Jan Guenther, Edmonds CC, Edmonds, WA
  2. Ann Gannon, G-Force Hardcore, Spokane, WA
  3. Kathryn McMahon, Unattached, Seattle, WA
  4. Eden Davidson, Unattached, Curlew, WA
  5. Kathy Garcia, Anytime Fitness, Cheweloh, WA

Men Over 50

  1. Greg Grant, 24 Hour Fitness, Laguna Niguel, CA
  2. Ramsey Abdin, Freedom Fitness, Cave Creek, AZ
  3. Dennis Munoz-Torres
  4. David Patterson, P.T. Systems, Tacoma, WA
  5. Jeff Welch, Snap Fitness, Bellevue, WA
  6. Rashad Mayes, Thrush Performace, Tacoma, WA
  7. Lee Ramos, Evolution Fitness, Bellevue, WA
  8. Lamonte Florence, Begin Evolving, Beaverton, OR
  9. Wayne Gaede, Liberty Gym, Placitas, NM
  10. Guy Mattingly, Fitwise P.T. Studio, Scottsdale, AZ
  11. Chuck Rogers, Derik Farnsworth, San Diego, CA
  12. Jerry Burger, Construction Zone, Bellevue, WA
  13. Steve Mansfield, Unattached, Kennewick, WA

Men Over 40 – Light

  1. Jerome Williams, Concourse West, Bremerton, WA
  2. Jose Robles, Gold’s Gym, Marysville, WA
  3. Jeff Borchers, The Real Deal, Missoula, MT
  4. John Gentry, Unattached, Liberty Lake, WA

Men Over 40 – Heavy

  1. Jerry Murray, Unattached, Denver, CO
  2. Michael Sudduth, Seattle Police Gym, Seattle, WA
  3. Benny Mobley, Better Body Fitness, Redmond, WA
  4. Johnnie Wiggins, Gold’s Gym, Redmond, WA
  5. Brian Simmonds, Unattached, Maple Valley, WA
  6. Pat McClintock, 24 Hour Fitness, Tacoma, WA
  7. Anthony McMillan
  8. Dan Prentice, Team Dan Chelsbeth, Kirkland, WA
DNC Scott Wolt, Fitness West, Port Angeles, WA

Masters Men Overall Champion – Jerry Murray

Women Over 35

  1. Cindy Goodrich, All Star Fitness, W. Seattle, WA
  2. Jacki Dorris, Peak Athletic, Couer D’Alene, ID
  3. Kris Pitcher, Team Pitcher, Spokane, WA

Masters Women Overall – Jan Guenther

Junior Men

  1. Travis Newton, I-Physique, Portland, OR
  2. Matthew Wonchala, Powerhouse, Anchorage, AK
  3. Anton Mandeville, Max Muscle, Bellevue, WA
  4. Zac Reichert, W.W.U. Recreation, Bellingham, WA
  5. Jordan Bullock, Alpine Fitness, North Bend, WA
  6. Shayn Burgess, Primordial Fitness, Springfield, OR

Open Women Light

  1. Amy Vinson, P.A.C., Soldotna, AK
  2. Lori Murray, Unattached, Denver, CO
  3. Jennifer Chang-Rogers, Construction, Marysville, WA
  4. Allison Clerc, CrosSport Gym, Wenatchee, WA
  5. Anna Yamada, Construction Zone, Tumwater, WA
  6. Mary Spalding, Valley Fitness, Spokane, WA

Middle Weight Women

  1. Joanna Wilson, G-Force, Centralia, WA
  2. Marga Overby, Unattached, Puyallup, WA
  3. Wendy Lindquist, World Gym, Abbotsford, CA
  4. Peggy Willis, Gold’s Gym, Spokane, WA
  5. Kelli Pike, Access/Peak Fitness, Kalispell, MT
  6. Erika Lombardi, Construct. Zone, Bellingham, WA
  7. Mary Morrison, LA Fitness, Everett, WA
  8. Ali Simpson, Unattached, Curlew, WA

Heavy Weight Women

  1. Evelynn Johnston, Ultimate Fitness, Hayden, ID
  2. Kristy Scott, The Gym, Ellensburg, WA
  3. Kacee Woods, Gold’s Gym, Meridian, ID
  4. Heidi Hegg, Powerhouse Gym, Anchorage, AK

Overall Women’s Champion – Joanna Wilson

Mixed Pairs

  1. Marga Overby/Dave Patterson, P.T. Tacoma, WA
  2. Bonnie Jo Geier/Drew Cloud, Fuel Fitness, Helena
  3. Kris & Jacques Pitcher, Liberty Lake, WA
  4. Allison Clerc/Jerry Burger, Construction, Bellevue
  5. Julie Lee/Steve Mansfield, Lifequest, Pasco, WA
  6. Trista Fenske/Zac Reichert, Viking Fitness, WA

Open Men Bantam

  1. Matt Jensen, Gold’s Gym, Arlington, WA
  2. Matt Ramsey, Gold’s Gym, Lake Forest Park, WA
  3. Fred Varang, Construction Zone, Bellingham, WA
  4. Ed Bailey, Body Renew, Eagle River, AK
  5. Castor Guzman, Team Navy, NBK Bangor, WA
  6. Kirk Jensen, Fitness Shop, Bellevue, WA
  7. Tuan Dang, 24 Hour Fitness, Seattle, WA
  8. Israel Sanoy, 24 Hour Fitness, W. Seattle, WA

Light Weight Men

  1. Peter Mawhinney, Body Logic, Puyallup, WA
  2. Mark Sindayen, Max Muscle, Bellevue, WA
  3. Drew Cloud, 24 Hour, Highlands Ranch, CO
  4. Henry Jung, 24 Hour Fitness, Clackamas, OR
  5. Jon Stockwell, Vision Quest, Orting, WA
  6. Tommy Tran, Seattle Muscle, Seattle, WA
  7. Tony Ruggiero, Unattached, Everett, WA
  8. Jeremy Santos, Universe Gym, Kennewick, WA
  9. Allyn Lane, Fit Stop 24, Olympia, WA
  10. Randy Downing, Valley Fitness, Spokane, WA

Middle Weight Men

  1. Curtis Montgomery, Giants Gym, Portland, OR
  2. Darren Kupfer, Option One Nutrition, Auburn, WA
  3. Kyle Crotty, Evolution Fitness, Covington, WA
  4. George Mumford, Muscletech, Spanaway, WA
  5. Juan Alonso, Team Sledge, Tigard, OR
  6. Matthew Parsons, Team Built, Portland, OR
  7. Jeremy Goldstein, Armbrust Gym, Denver, CO
  8. Cody Shaw, Gold’s Gym, Eugene, OR
  9. Frankie Rivera, 24 Hour Fitness, Lakewood, WA
  10. Jacques Pitcher, Team Pitcher, Liberty Lake, WA
  11. Josh Cary, Life Style Gym, Missoula, MT
  12. Jacob Hall, Construction Zone, Snohomish, WA
  13. Joey Hawkins, Fit Stop 24, Olympia, WA
  14. Jedidiah Emich, Smitty’s Gym, Pasco, WA

Light-Heavy Men

  1. Allen Kuhl, Evolution Fitness, Bellevue, WA
  2. Donnie Whetstone, Fit Stop 24, Olympia, WA
  3. Mell Taylor, Tijuana Tan, Spokane, WA
  4. Monty Rogers, Gold’s Gym, Spokane, WA
  5. Mark Piper, Body Logic, Puyallup, WA
  6. Theodore Brown, Gold’s Gym, Kirkland, WA
  7. Rob Garner, Construction Zone, Bend, OR
  8. Kobie Wyatt, Max Muscle, Bellevue, WA
  9. Aaron Hecker, Oz Fitness, Spokane Valley, WA
  10. Owen Stewart, Gold’s Gym, Arlington, WA
  11. Mitch Moncur, Valley Fit., Spokane Valley, WA
  12. Anthony Burgess, Primordial Fit., Sherwood, OR
  13. Skylar Hoyt, Hoyt Fitness, Longview, WA

Heavy Weight Men

  1. Steve Preza, Powerhouse Gym, Honolulu, HI
  2. Ja’ Motie Pinckney, LA Fitness, Tacoma, WA
  3. Brady Johnston, Gold’s Gym, Salt Lake City, UT
  4. Corey “Thor” Hancock, ON/ABB, Salem, OR
  5. Jack Sandberg
  6. Arjay Tacazon, Construction Zone, Edmonds, WA
  7. John Ryan, Colville Fitness, Colville, WA
  8. Dan Davis, G-Force, Olympia, WA
  9. Daniel Rios, NAS Fitness, Oak Harbor, WA
  10. Stefan Ripka, LA Fitness, Federal Way, WA
DNC Anjum Khan, Meiko’s Fitness, Bothell, WA
DNC Dion Bethea, My Fitness, Renton, WA

Super-Heavy Men

  1. Joe Derousie, Richland, WA
  2. Lars Ostling, Sweden
  3. David Hill
  4. Sonny Jelvik, Metroflex Gym, Scottsdale, AZ
  5. George Andrysek, Bally’s Fitness, Portland, OR
  6. Kelly Edwards, Colville Fitness, Colville, WA
  7. Marcell Scott, Hit Man Fitness, Spokane, WA
  8. Rich Palmer, Ultimate Fitness, Hayden, ID
  9. Kevin King, IMD Nutrition, Bellevue, WA
  10. Justin Whitley

Overall Men’s Champion – Joe Derousie

Inspirational Winner – Dave Patterson

Inspirational Winner – Danena McCants

Bodybuilding & Bikini Team Champions – Team Evolution, Bellevue, WA

 

Emerald Cup
Idaho Muscle Classic
Washington Ironman
Idaho Cup