2011 Placings

Emerald Cup
Idaho Muscle Classic
Washington Ironman
Idaho Cup

Emerald Cup 2011 Bodybuilding, Bikini, Physique Final Placings

Designates Overall All Winner *

Masters Over 70

  1. Robert Mussehl

Masters Over 60

  1. Terry Fultz
  2. Lindsay Knight
  3. Jack Phipps
  4. Pat Leroy
  5. Dennis Rice

Masters Over 50

  1. Osiris
  2. Greg Grant
  3. Jack Friend
  4. Dan Meece
  5. Allan Woody
  6. John Shepard
  7. Danny Eliason
  8. Dave Patterson
  9. Mathew Failing
  10. Lewis Benevento
  11. Frankie Rongo

Masters Over 40 Lightweight

  1. Kevin Creeden*
  2. Brad Helm
  3. Kevin Moss
  4. Darrell Hall
  5. Jose Robles
  6. Jack Brown
  7. Robert Cierley
  8. Jerome Williams
  9. Boyke Pribaldi
  10. Ron Knight

Masters Over 40 Heavyweight

  1. Duskin Johnson
  2. Steve Daily
  3. Johnnie Wiggins
  4. Drake Bradsher
  5. Brian Simmonds
  6. Bill Haynes
  7. Guy Overby
  8. Kelly Edwards
  9. Migael Schieder
  10. Colin Hill
  11. Shane Elliot

Women Masters 50

  1. Toni Brown
  2. Kay Friend
  3. Denise Rathwick
  4. Leslie Heidermnn
  5. Rosie Gibson

Women Masters 35

  1. Cindy Goodrich*

Junior Men

  1. Levi Nelson
  2. Travis Newton
  3. Josh Davis
  4. Klayton Layman
  5. Clint Odom
  6. Preston Wright
  7. Beau Wilson

Open Women Light

  1. Laura Boisacq*
  2. Marla Overby
  3. Lori Murray
  4. Annette McBride
  5. Mary Stanton
  6. Jacki Dorris
  7. Marla Johnson
  8. Erica Blockman

Open Women Middle

  1. Wendy Pronick
  2. Peggy Willis
  3. Lilli Ewing
  4. Tarna Alderman
  5. Kari Palmer

Open Women Heavyweight

  1. Danielle Guevara
  2. Kireen Ellis
  3. Kristy Scott
  4. Kacee Woods

Mixed Pairs

  1. Boisacq & Boisacq
  2. Overby & Overby
  3. Ellis & Sudduth
  4. Phipps & Phipps
  5. Johnson & Johnson
  6. Gosse & Kremmer

Bantamweight

  1. Gerry Bernabe
  2. Jason Kremer
  3. Dale Morishige
  4. Roger Whitlock
  5. Jonathan Abril
  6. Fernando Galivin
  7. Tuan Dang

Lightweight

  1. Delfin Ignacio
  2. Greg Welch
  3. Mike Todd
  4. Andrew Saguid
  5. Randy Lim
  6. Jonathan Wills
  7. Nicholas Hammond
  8. Anthony Penta

Middleweight

  1. Caleb Willy
  2. Pete Stokes
  3. James Gipson
  4. Devin Finley
  5. Jeremy Santos
  6. Frankie Rivera
  7. CJ Harris
  8. Garry Lodoen
  9. Mendi Ansari
  10. Jacob Hall
  11. Benjamin Waddell

Light Heavyweight

  1. Winston Weeks*
  2. Mell Taylor
  3. Larry Neri
  4. Donnie Whetstone
  5. Kobie Wyatt
  6. Kyle Mckern
  7. Josh Cary
  8. Ryan Imamura
  9. Owen Stewart
  10. Michael Hildenbrandt
  11. Matt Landers
  12. Steven Vedder
  13. Marty Sandhop
  14. Taylor Morris
  15. Sinisa Spanovic
  16. Mariano Tabali

Heavyweight

  1. Shawn Boisacq
  2. Jamotie Pinckney
  3. Mike Tucker
  4. Twayne Rawls
  5. Michael Suddath
  6. Steve Thayer
  7. Matt Porter
  8. Rolly Villanneva
  9. Daniel Rios
  10. Brandon Fromm
  11. Edward Castleberry

Super Heavyweight

  1. Jerry Murray
  2. George Andrysek
  3. Tony Spencer
  4. Justin Hoeker
  5. Jake Rodriguez
  6. Justin Franks

Bikini Competition

Bikini Class A

  1. Sundae Marshall
  2. Jennifer Dominguez
  3. Tracy Newton
  4. Kaeli Rivera
  5. Thuy Newgard
  6. Jessica Fulton
  7. Amy Ramage
  8. Tanya Theberge
  9. Britani Campanoli
  10. Zory Garasimchuk
  11. McKenzie Peacock
  12. Karin Wilkerson
  13. Jill Dunn
  14. Heather Young
  15. Julia Schaefer
  16. Reba Wahlgren
    Jessie Naylor
    Heather Dumpprope
    Kate Grotjan

Bikini Class B

  1. Mera Shevchuk
  2. Katie Wallace
  3. Magie Pfeiffer
  4. Laurel Bucklin
  5. Jennifer Blansfield
  6. Joy Kushner
  7. Stephanie Mahoe
  8. Angelina Derousie
  9. Gabrielle Purdom
  10. Mica Dewitt

Bikini Class C

  1. Shameen Cochrell*
  2. Amanda Jarstad
  3. Amber Orton
  4. Laura Heydrich
  5. Leana Miller
  6. Sally Lunsford
  7. Brittany Burks
  8. Sherry Caitlin
  9. Rachel Murray
  10. Nicole Buth
  11. Chelsea Reeves
  12. Rachel Cook
  13. Pamela Johnson

Bikini Over 35

  1. Irina Hansen*
  2. Elaine Yung
  3. Hillary Lampers
  4. Nicole Berry
  5. Amy Reick
  6. Tami Marinakis
  7. Susie Sanderson
  8. Linda Farringt

Bikini Over 40

  1. Kristen Moffett
  2. Myra Edwards
  3. Yayoi Fox
  4. Nicole Christy

Bikini Over 50

  1. Gail Atcheson

Male Physique

Physique Short

  1. Justin Allar*
  2. Jon Wills
  3. Brandon Parsons
  4. Justin Crivello

Physique Tall

  1. David Tassin
  2. Kyle Pike
  3. Keith Baker
  4. Peter McNamara
  5. Seth MacGillivray
  6. Alex Tolstopiatov
  7. Marty Sandhop
  8. Josh Coleson
  9. Tierra Wall
  10. Richard Wilkins
  11. Andrew Brown
  12. Anthony Burks
  13. Jeff Triplett
  14. Justine Rundle

Fitness A

  1. Regan Grossman
  2. Lauren King
  3. Adriana Medina
  4. Angie Lewis

Fitness B

  1. Sherry Vucik*
  2. Victoria Adelus
  3. Amber Leon
  4. Hilary Paris
  5. Leta Gorman

Women Figure

Women Over 35

  1. Deanna Rabosky*
  2. Monica Allison
  3. Celeste Nelson
  4. Tiffany Strader
  5. Leah Kawa
  6. Sharon Zemp
  7. Sherri Stokes
  8. Christine Eule
  9. Tami Ferry
  10. Heidi Newborn
  11. Theresa Mayberry
  12. Laura Ely Women

Women Over 40

  1. 1. Linda Nelson
  2. Lisa Stark
  3. Paisley Miller
  4. Marla Johnson
  5. Rebecca Wyman
  6. Heidi Martinez
  7. Theresa Fawcett
  8. Carla Specker
  9. Marcy McCaskey
  10. Mary Coluccy
  11. Kathy Gentry
  12. Sheila Bratton
  13. Melissa Byngton
  14. Rhonda Huynh
  15. Diane Green
  16. Kathy Erickson

Women Over 50

  1. Keturah Knutson
  2. Debra Bowyer
  3. Terri Schroeder Goins
  4. Vivian Wood
  5. Lori Pliska
  6. Diane Whetstone
  7. Nancy Washbrook
  8. Karen Livermore
  9. Kristi Landau
  10. Debra Haynie
  11. Debra McSparrin
  12. Janine Welsh
  13. Nancy Wa

Figure Class A

  1. Erica Blockman
  2. Cindy Cree
  3. Rachel Gilmore
  4. Ann-Marie Swisher
  5. Melanie Medlock
  6. Katie Noval
  7. Adriana Medina
  8. Emily Estes
  9. Natalie D’Amico
  10. Lisa Cosentino
  11. Virginia Coffman
  12. Natasha Cabouet
  13. Karmen Garner
  14. Natasha Grow
  15. Jamyme Asao
  16. Linda Farrington

Figure Class B

  1. Nicole Sims
  2. Nicole Preston
  3. Rae Ann Bettencourt
  4. Heidi Hansen
  5. Milena Robinson
  6. Katrinka Danielson
  7. Jessie Naylor
  8. Chantelle Allessio
  9. Caylene Gonzalez

Figure Class C

  1. Jamie Wheeler
  2. Brooke Erickson
  3. Amber Jacobs
  4. Sarah Greenwood
  5. Jyl Stoltenberg
  6. Ann Wood
  7. Kim Bell
  8. Cassie Gose
  9. Jackie Turpening
  10. Pamila Parson
  11. Amy Joshua

Figure Class D

  1. Joni Nielson
  2. Brandy Smith
  3. Dana Tucker
  4. Amber Leon
  5. Jamey Peters
  6. Vanessa Naeshium
  7. Tori Stroud
  8. Cara Lee
  9. Leanne Pitman
  10. Lauren King
  11. Kapiolani Laronal
  12. Veronica Glesc
  13. Seraina Lee
  14. Jennifer Boardi

Figure Class E

  1. Juliana Uluave Gould*
  2. Victoria Adelus
  3. Karly Gomez
  4. Marissa Hein
  5. Melody Schaeffer
  6. Rachael Pahlmann
  7. Giamaria Cole
  8. Jessica Goss
  9. Rhoda Rojas

Figure Class F

  1. Krista Dunn
  2. Nicole Blanco
  3. Hilary Paris
  4. Mariaha Rogers
  5. Ginny Gardea
  6. Kristan Schlatter
  7. Amber Alexander
  8. Angelina Masino
  9. Brie Eubanks
  10. Darcie Gillock
  11. Sara Butler
  12. Josie Bullock
  13. Denise Maxwell Patten
  14. Tiffany Moore
  15. Jessica Rundle
  16. Chelsey Bobcek
    Kelsey Olson
    Heather Gregory

Figure Class G

  1. Kimberly Kosmas
  2. Alexandra Berriman
  3. Michele Taylor
  4. Lydia Prichard
  5. Rebecca Baker
  6. Shelby Brown
  7. Dunja Mandley
  8. Lindsey McFerran
  9. Nicole Lozott
  10. Beth Harris
  11. Julie Rossman
Emerald Cup
Idaho Muscle Classic
Washington Ironman
Idaho Cup