2012 Placings

Emerald Cup
Idaho Muscle Classic
Washington Ironman
Idaho Cup

Emerald Cup 2012 Final Placings

Designates Overall Winner*

Bodybuilding Men

Bantamweight

  • 1. John Nickerson
  • 2. Charles Keoprasith
  • 3. Castor Guzman
  • 4. Eric Harris
  • 5. Ysak Sou
  • 6. Fernando Galvin
  • 7. Kris Tovar
  • 8. Dana Smitley
  • 9. Steve Jacobs
  • 10. Dale Morshige
  • 11. Rob Ross
  • 12. Tuan Dang
  • 13. Oscar Prisco

Lightweight

  • 1. Andrew Saguid
  • 2. Michael Davis
  • 3. Steve Dunn
  • 4. Dustin Buyes
  • 5. Henry Jung
  • 6. Tommy Tran
  • 7. Boyke Pribadi
  • 8. Jason Hoff
  • 9. Tony Ruggiero
  • 10. Andrew Cunningham
  • 11. Brett Warwick
  • 12. Aaron Goff

Middleweight

  • 1. Ross Caesar
  • 2. Kendrick Baker
  • 3. Bryant Reed
  • 4. JJ Gibson Jr.
  • 5. Matthew Wonchala
  • 6. Gary Rust
  • 7. CJ Harris
  • 8. Mateo Salado
  • 9. Talon Sullens
  • 10. Shawn Rajabi
  • 11. Ryan Wortman
  • 12. Josh Schupbach
  • 13. Matthew Verkoelen
  • 14. Pat Angland
  • 15. Jacob Cummings
  • 16. Sean Ferguson
  • 16. Jacob Hall
  • 16. Abraham Aceves
  • 16. Travis Newton
  • 16. Flex Velasco

Light Heavyweight

  • 1. Addison Alexander
  • 2. Danny Morales
  • 3. Steve Thayer
  • 4. Lionel Orji
  • 5. Mike Lafave
  • 6. Greg Rask
  • 8. Donnie Whetstone
  • 9. Kobie Wyatt
  • 10. Devin Finley
  • 11. Joshua Zepess
  • 12. Mariano Tabali
  • 12. Frankie Rivera
  • 13. Vince Vancleet
  • 14. Chad Antonie
  • 15. Biju Varghese
  • 16. Eric Lara
  • 16. Guy Overby
  • 16. Thomas Lochmann
  • 16. Lance Fulker
  • 16. Derek Stump
  • 16. Jason White
  • 16. Ronnie Adams
  • 16. Josh Cary

Heavyweight

  • 1. Shawn Boisacq
  • 2. Chris Presley
  • 3. Mell Taylor
  • 4. Mike Sodano
  • 5. Cace Taylor
  • 6. Mike Simkoviak
  • 7. Michael Suddath
  • 8. Alverno Middleton
  • 9. Bert Sims
  • 10. Marty Sandhop
  • 11. Kwesi Keller
  • 12. Brandon Fromm
  • 13. Johnny Sithisack
  • 14. Christopher Ward

Super Heavyweight

  • 1. Mosatfa El Bokkouchi*
  • 2. Ryan Foxx
  • 3. Jason Eggleston
  • 4. George Andrysek
  • 5. Eric Willis
  • 6. Kevin King
  • 7. Chase Jones
  • 8. Jake Rodriguez
  • 9. Aaron Rook
  • 10. Kelly Edwards

Junior Men

  • 1. Taras Chavarha
  • 2. Dylan Vandehey
  • 3. Sean Harding
  • 4. Jacob Lawrey
  • 5. Sean Moore
  • 6. Rob Johnson
  • 7. Alejandro Acuna
  • 8. Josh Hudson

Masters 40+ Lightweight

  • 1. Mo Johnson
  • 2. Mark Tilden
  • 3. James Roble
  • 4. Roger Whitlock
  • 5. Jeffrey Roff

Masters 40+ Heavyweight

    1. Carey Jonas
  • 2. Bobby Holmes
  • 3. Michael Alexander
  • 4. Louis Sanders
  • 5. Drake Bradsher
  • 6. Duskin Johnson
  • 7. James Krom
  • 8. Greg Jones
  • 9. Curtis Montgomery
  • 10. Colin Hill
  • 11. Tim Hall
  • 12. David Gellman

Masters 50+

  • 1. Greg Grant
  • 2. Lewis Benevento
  • 3. David Patterson
  • 4. Jerome Williams
  • 5. Gary Jacobsen
  • 6. Gary Lee
  • 7. Kenneth Yetter
  • 8. Steven Bryar

Masters 60+

  • 1. David Sparks
  • 2. Johnny Temple
  • 3. Terry Roberts
  • 4. Michael Huard
  • 5. Pat Geroy
  • 6. Mark Clark
  • 7. Lindsay Knight
  • 8. Corky Gainsford
  • 9. Don Bitle

Masters 70+

  • 1. Kareem Cadogan
  • 2. Herb Gette
  • 3. Robert Mussehl

Bodybuilding Women

Open Women

  • 1. Jacquelyn Till*
  • 2. Tarna Alderman
  • 3. Kireen Suddeth
  • 4. Anne Kam
  • 5. Kim Scoffins
  • 6. Wendy Lindquist
  • 7. Peggy Willis
  • 8. Pamela Hannam
  • 9. Lisa O Kelly
  • 10. Alison Pepper
  • 11. Kari Palmer
  • 12. Janelle Pierce
  • 13. Susan Nyquist
  • 14. Debbie Bailey

Women Masters 35+

  • 1. Erin Yates
  • 2. Donna Austin
  • 3. Mary Morrison
  • 4. Felicia Shaviri
  • 5. Cynthia Santiago

Women Masters 50+

  • 1. Toni Brown
  • 2. Kay Friend
  • 3. Rosie Gibson
  • 4. Daphne Rice
  • 5. Lottie Michael

Mixed Pairs

  • 1. Michael Alexander & Jacklyn Abrams
  • 2. Tony Ruggiero & Cindy Goodrich
  • 3. David Patterson & Staci Meredith
  • 4. Lionel Orji & Zoe Lafrancois-Hanson
  • 5. Kenneth Yetter & Debbie Bailey

Women's Physique

Class A

  • 1. Anne Kam*
  • 2. Katrinka Danielson
  • 3. Erica Blockman
  • 4. Cindy Goodrich
  • 5. Christine Lanois
  • 6. Danielle Burke
  • 7. Alison Pepper
  • 8. Elise Gerst

Class B

  • 1. Tiffany Strader
  • 2. Sarah Butler
  • 3. Vivian Wood
  • 4. Amber Jacobs
  • 5. Sarah Jo Theis
  • 6. Wendy Bogard
  • 7. Zoe Lafrancois-Hanson
  • 8. Karrie Danielson
  • 9. Donna Austin
  • 10. Debra Cruse

Class C

  • 1. Brienne Eubanks
  • 2. Roxie Beckles
  • 3. Erin Yates
  • 4. Paisley Miller
  • 5. Staci Meredith
  • 6. Kimberly Kosmas
  • 7. Marcy McCaskey
  • 8. Branda Dimuro

Women Fitness

Class A

  • 1. Jacklyn Sutton*
  • 2. Kelcie Gahley
  • 3. Adriana Medina
  • 4. Alicia Spencer
  • 5. Danielle Burke
  • 6. AmyJae Springer

Class B

  • 1. Amber Leon
  • 2. Kim Scoffins
  • 3. Alisha Lininger
  • 4. Leta Gorman
  • 5. Melissa Strong

Open Figure

Class A

  • 1. Erica Blockman
  • 2. Rachel Gilmore
  • 3. Nicole Kupfer
  • 4. Florangel Gilgan
  • 5. Anna Ballantyne
  • 6. Cindy Cree
  • 7. Brandy Seal
  • 8. Emily Studdard
  • 9. Anne-Marie Swisher
  • 10. Mariah Hopp
  • 11. Jana Jenkins
  • 12. Michelle Lin
  • 13. Noelle Richards
  • 14. Ramissa Fennell
  • 15. Julie Lee
  • 16. Linda Farrington

Class B

  • 1. Nicole Preston
  • 2. Rachel Swenton
  • 3. Traci McDonald
  • 4. Sheia Malmoe
  • 5. Kelli Schrader
  • 6. Christine Lanois
  • 7. Rae Bettencourt
  • 8. Katrinka Danielson
  • 9. Caylene Gonzalez

Class C

  • 1. Amy Ramage
  • 2. Christina Lutz
  • 3. Carla Summer
  • 4. Cassie Kremer
  • 5. Pamila Parson
  • 6. Veronica Malloy
  • 7. Zory Garasimchuk
  • 8. Sharitha McKenzie
  • 9. Candace Tippetts
  • 10. Brandi McAtee
  • 11. Steely Springham
  • 12. Jasmine Basso
  • 13. Mandy Eickmeyer
  • 14. Dalee Cetta
  • 15. Samantha Rickey
  • 16. Shawna Brown
  • 16. Kimberlie Werner

Class D

  • 1. Vanessa Naesheim*
  • 2. Stephanie Matthews
  • 3. Jamey Peters
  • 4. Shannon Ward
  • 5. Jane Schmidt
  • 6. Amy Sundqvist
  • 7. Sarah Greenwood
  • 8. Laura Carl
  • 9. Valerie Mall
  • 10. Lia Martin
  • 11. Siene Allen
  • 12. Cara Lee
  • 13. Karlee Meyers
  • 14. Menite Milien
  • 15. Liz Larson
  • 16. Andrea Kuban

Class E

  • 1. Angelina Masino
  • 2. Victoria Adelus
  • 3. Darcy DeFrees
  • 4. Wendy Bogard
  • 5. Colby Charlton
  • 6. Katie Rowlett
  • 7. Noelle Miller
  • 8. Ciera Johnson
  • 9. Bonnie Johnson
  • 10. Carrie Anderson
  • 11. Kristan Schlatter
  • 12. Michele Smith
  • 13. Terra Coppineer
  • 14. Brandy Richards

Class F

  • 1. Denise Patton
  • 2. Shawna Lewis
  • 3. Laurel Recek
  • 4. Julie Dee
  • 5. Brandy Roybal
  • 6. Katrina Wilson
  • 7. Shannon Hart
  • 8. Shawna Buettner
  • 9. Mikayla Custance
  • 10. Julie Michaelson
  • 11. Janae Carpenter
  • 12. Laura Fox
  • 13. Robin Baird
  • 14. Wendy Lafayette
  • 15. Hailey Smith

Class G

  • 1. Anastasiya Chumova
  • 2. Sarah Hennessey
  • 3. Elizabeth Barth
  • 4. Rikki Smead
  • 5. Beth Harris
  • 6. Kim Kosmos
  • 7. Lauren Lillo
  • 8. Erika Laine
  • 9. Sheila Conlon
  • 10. Kristina Donnelly
  • 11. Skylene Snyder
  • 12. Halli Kimball
  • 13. Tammy Morris
  • 14. Angie Hughes
  • 15. Danena McCants

Masters 35+

  • 1. Bernadette Inoue
  • 2. Chandra Blankenship
  • 3. Kimberly Bearden
  • 4. Tiffany Strader
  • 5. Anna Persijn
  • 6. Alondra Chatman
  • 7. Sara Weldon
  • 8. Heidi Hansen
  • 9. Rachel Merrell
  • 10. Lorrie Reaves
  • 11. Lisa Harings

Masters 40+ Class A

  • 1. Heidi Martinez
  • 2. Angel Granieri
  • 3. Linda Auman
  • 4. Pamela McHugh
  • 5. Ann Edson
  • 6. Karla Specker
  • 7. Sandy Tricoche
  • 8. Yvonne Gibson
  • 9. Kari Summers
  • 10. Olivia Mcguire

Masters 40+ Class B

  • 1. Monica Allison*
  • 2. Sherri Stokes
  • 3. Paisley Miller
  • 4. Diana Gere
  • 5. Lisa Stark
  • 6. Trixi Wright
  • 7. Betty Ganey
  • 8. Rebecca Wyman
  • 9. Tami Ferrey
  • 10. Marla Johnson
  • 11. Kim Haynes
  • 12. Heather Herr
  • 13. Mary Coluccy
  • 14. Christy Finn
  • 15. Carrieann Hall

Masters 50+

  • 1. Debra Bowyer
  • 2. Sandy Hancock
  • 3. Terri Schroeder Goins
  • 4. Sharon Dahl
  • 5. Debra Arbogast
  • 6. Kathy Hoffman
  • 7. Nancy Westbrook
  • 8. Karen Livermore
  • 9. Debra Hayne
  • 10. Diane Whetstone

Men’s Physique

Class A

  • 1. Matt Meyers
  • 2. Shay Scribner
  • 3. Jonathon Wills
  • 4. Alex Dela Cruz
  • 5. Chase Hay
  • 6. Jonathan Moomey
  • 7. Max Rombakh

Class B

  • 1. Khino Brackeen
  • 2. Jeff Seid
  • 3. Justin Pense
  • 4. Alex Atanasov
  • 5. Ronnie Adams
  • 6. Rick Parchen
  • 7. Nick Holt
  • 8. Desean Harrel
  • 9. Gavin Ray
  • 10. Alex Turner
  • 11. Bosa Ume
  • 12. Zack Witchey
  • 13. Jeff Moskyok
  • 14. Greg Langlais
  • 15. Houston Hubert
  • 16. Ian Campbell
  • 16. Tyler Griffin
  • 16. Ryan Hollingsworth
  • 16. Steve Oh
  • 16. Christopher Wilkins
  • 16. Adrian Guzman
  • 16. Sean Robinson
  • 16. Colton Ostermiller
  • 16. John Perry
  • 16. Eddie Thomas

Class C

  • 1. Paul Tomko*
  • 2. Matt Pattison
  • 3. Wade Hayes
  • 4. Tim Luedeman
  • 5. Kyle Lopez
  • 6. Antonio Clyburn
  • 7. Tyler Larson
  • 8. Benjamin Caravalho
  • 9. Mark Charlton
  • 10. Sean Sullivan
  • 11. Thomas Lochmann
  • 12. Kevin Keller
  • 13. Justin Rundle
  • 14. Kurt Hynes
  • 15. Nicholas Kennedy
  • 16. Rainy Lott-Jackson
  • 16. James Rose
  • 16. Jacob Nord
  • 16. Kyle Tucker
  • 16. Sam Shon

Masters 35+

  • 1. Josh Coleson
  • 2. Doug Baker
  • 3. Marty Sandhop
  • 4. Gavin Wagner
  • 5. Jason Kieffer

Masters 40+

  • 1. Keith Baker
  • 2. Mark Tilden
  • 3. Keith Lane
  • 4. Wayne Bentham
  • 5. Duane Brown
  • 6. Paul Fenley
  • 7. Randy Hynes

Open Bikini

Class A

  • 1. Hunnika Rodriquez
  • 2. Sarah Bell
  • 3. Melanie Albinio
  • 4. Mirla Garcia
  • 5. Dawnielle Finch
  • 6. Sondra Blockman
  • 7. Traci Newton
  • 8. Valerie Halliday
  • 9. Thuy Le
  • 10. Amanda Giuliani
  • 11. Kortni Sinkins
  • 12. Liz Cuevas
  • 13. Elaine Juron
  • 14. Kristine Collins
  • 15. Jillian Farmer
  • 16. Maria Gallardo
  • 16. Trish Flaig
  • 16. Yvette Luu
  • 16. Tiffany Widdifield
  • 16. Ekaterina Schload
  • 16. Alectra Kelly
  • 16. Emily Bare

Class B

  • 1. Sharitha McKenzie
  • 2. Kaeli Rivera
  • 3. Kate Kennedy
  • 4. Nicole Witbeck
  • 5. Lyndsi Karp
  • 6. Sundae Marshall
  • 7. Alicia Spencer
  • 8. Sheena Roach
  • 9. Tiffany Manning
  • 10. Amy Ramage
  • 11. Chantelle Allessio
  • 12. Karly Lusk
  • 13. Lauren Colsen
  • 14. Megan Callahan
  • 15. Danielle Weber
  • 16. Sofia Sabeti
  • 16. Shelsea Voigt
  • 16. Karly Lusk
  • 16. Karlee Meyers
  • 16. Ericka Huska
  • 16. Lauren Colson
  • 16. Ally Baker
  • 16. Anamaria Nicolau
  • 16. Victoria Kramer
  • 16. Kayla Schelle
  • 16. Kaeli Rivera
  • 16. Kali Dickson
  • 16. Sonja Cummings

Class C

  • 1. Paola Terry*
  • 2. Anne Marie Caravalho
  • 3. Trista Anderson
  • 4. Zlata Sushchik
  • 5. Kaleena Garabedian
  • 6. Charnae Rodriguez
  • 7. Mariah Miller
  • 8. Siene Allen
  • 9. Rosey Mattson
  • 10. Shelley Bush
  • 11. Katie Strauss
  • 12. Jenny Gersack
  • 13. Courtney Butchard
  • 14. Kara Metzler
  • 15. Chelsey Brummitt

Class D

  • 1. Francesca Yumul
  • 2. Courtney Brown
  • 3. Annie Gulosh
  • 4. Heidi Keels
  • 5. Amanda Senter
  • 6. Jessica Benton
  • 7. Vanessa Resler
  • 8. Jaki Covington
  • 9. Colby Charlton
  • 10. Lindsay Brooke
  • 11. Ciara Harding
  • 12. Milvan Heflin

Class E

  • 1. Leslie Barnett
  • 2. Amber Orton
  • 3. Nicole Adair
  • 4. Tara Chetock
  • 5. Aimee Hittinger
  • 6. Jennifer Roberts
  • 7. Nicole Smithee
  • 8. Katie Caroll
  • 9. Angel Saucier
  • 10. Crislyn Chewning
  • 11. Silke Von Saalfeld
  • 12. Soli Snyder
  • 13. Emily Cleveland
  • 14. Nichole Lynch
  • 15. Darcy Olsen
  • 16. Nneka Kpaduwa

Class F

  • 1. Sheila Barton
  • 2. Myschon Bales
  • 3. Sherry Lee
  • 4. Lydia Prichard
  • 5. Kerriann Baker
  • 6. Carlie Young
  • 7. Krystal Keen
  • 8. Staci Angelly
  • 9. Willow Hugo
  • 10. Kaley Sparling
  • 11. Bekah Baker
  • 12. Amy Levinger
  • 13. Dayna Sawatzky
  • 14. Stephanie Price
  • 15. Heather Weissich
  • 16. Aleksandra Krsljanin
  • 16. Chelsea Reeves
  • 16. Jennifer Parsons
  • 16. Angeline Jones

Masters Bikini Fit Body

Masters 35+

  • 1. Janelle Coy
  • 2. Cassie Field
  • 3. Jeannie St Amour
  • 4. Carla Summer
  • 5. Lori Brown
  • 6. Meredith Vaterlans
  • 7. Anne Young
  • 8. Kristine Braswell
  • 9. Linda Farrington
  • 10. Amelia Stradley
  • 11. Angela Ajetomobi
  • 12. Julie Michaelson
  • 13. Susie Sanderson
  • 14. Susan Bhavsar
  • 15. Marcia Watt

Masters 40+

  • 1. Kristen Moffett*
  • 2. Myra Edwards
  • 3. Karen Tsuchiya
  • 4. Carol Bembenek
  • 5. Desarae Hamilton
  • 6. Michelle Quinard
  • 7. Shauna Coleson
  • 8. Yayoi Fox
  • 9. Sharman Rask
  • 10. Yvette Esparza
  • 11. Debbie Dailey
  • 12. Katharine Carey
  • 13. Regina Brugh
  • 14. Yvonne Gibson

Masters 50+

  • 1. Nancy Westbrook
  • 2. Karen Livermore
  • 3. Linda McIntyre

Team Champions

  • Fitness and Figure Team Champions – iPhysique
  • Bodybuilding, Bikini, Physique Team Champions – Dreamquest

Guest Performers

  • Eric “The Wheel Cyr” Saintonge
  • IFBB Pro Sheri Vucick
  • IFBB Pro Branch Warren
  • IFBB Pro Brandon Curry
  • IFBB Pro Nathan Detracy
  • Physique Artist Extraodinaire Russ Testo
  • “The Temptations” Dave Patterson, Jeremy Williams & Mark Sindayen
Emerald Cup
Idaho Muscle Classic
Washington Ironman
Idaho Cup