2013 Placings

Emerald Cup 2013 Final Placings

Bodybuilding Men

Allen Kuhl - Overall

Bantamweight

  • 1. Shakil Akhter
  • 2. Khoi Le

Lightweight

  • 1. Dustin Buyes
  • 2. Wayne Salas
  • 3. Donovan Paracuelles
  • 4. Dan McAuley
  • 5. Matt Ramsey
  • 6. Joel Hawkins
  • 7. Samuel Cruz
  • 8. J.J. Cadwell

Middleweight

  • 1. David Paterik
  • 2. Tim O'Malley
  • 3. Ceasar Lukines
  • 4. Darren Kupfer
  • 5. James Gipson
  • 6. Bretton Gilgan
  • 7. Tomas Neill
  • 8. Haskell Connonier
  • 9. Sean Ferguson
  • 10. Robert Cierley
  • 11. Gregory Monk
  • 11. Kevin Leon Guerrero
  • 11. Jeremy Barnett

Light Heavyweight

  • 1. Steve Thayer
  • 2. Mariano Grajeda
  • 3. Ross Ceasar
  • 4. Daniel Munoz
  • 5. Lance Fulker
  • 6. Ja Motie Pinckney
  • 7. Jack Sandberg
  • 8. Miguel Guajardo
  • 9. John Blackburn
  • 10. Eric Lara
  • 11. Taylor Selig
  • 11. Matt Perry

Heavyweight

  • 1. Allen Kuhl
  • 2. Vince VanCleef
  • 3. Christopher Belden
  • 4. Kwesi Keller
  • 5. John Smith
  • 6. Theodore Brown
  • 7. Alf BJelland
  • 8. Marty Sandhop
  • 9. Paul Cassel
  • 10. Andy Hamilton

Super Heavyweight

  • 1. Casey Bunce
  • 2. Brad Cikana
  • 3. Mike Sodano
  • 4. Daniel Hughes
  • 5. Ryan Humiston
  • 6. Luke Prochnow
  • 7. Travis Dougherty
  • 8. Nolan Rothfus
  • 9. Jake Rodriguez
  • 10. Warren Grant
  • 11. Justin Hoeker
  • 11. Eugene Jones

Junior Men

  • 1. Sean Moore
  • 2. Dominic Santini
  • 3. Zach Brunner
  • 4. Dylan Vandehey
  • 5. Irvin Nguyen
  • 6. David Evans

Masters Men

Owen McCurty - Overall

Masters 40+ Lightweight

  • 1. James Krom
  • 2. James Jones
  • 3. Tim Hall
  • 4. Glenn Citerony
  • 5. Louis Bryant
  • 6. James Diggs

Masters 40+ Heavyweight

  • 1. Owen McCurty
  • 2. Jose Robles
  • 3. Selves Smith
  • 4. Roger Whitlock
  • 5. Raymond Hobi
  • 6. Steve Surbrook

Masters 50+

  • 1. Steve Dailey
  • 2. Greg Grant
  • 3. Osiris 
  • 4. Matthew Failing
  • 5. Chuck Clausen
  • 6. Kelly Edwards
  • 7. Richard Sather
  • 8. Gary Jacobsen
  • 9. Terry Crownover

Masters 60+

  • 1. Felton Campbell
  • 2. Perry Plush
  • 3. Dan Summers
  • 4. Michael Huard
  • 5. Vincent Cablayan
  • 6. Rick Frahm
  • 7. Pat Geroy
  • 8. Terry Roberts

Masters 70+

  • 1. Dick Eilertson
  • 2. Robert Mussehl

Bodybuilding Women

Carrie Woolridge - Overall

Open Women Lightweight

  • 1. Carrie Woolridge
  • 2. Wendy Lindquist
  • 3. Shauna Matyas

Open Women Heavyweight

  • 1. Tamara Qureshi
  • 2. Heidi Hegg
  • 3. Peggy Willis
  • 4. Samantha Bourassa
  • 5. Gina Hamilton
  • 6. Cynthia Santiago

Women Masters Bodybuilding

Suzanne Hedman - Overall

Women Masters 35+

  • 1. Dusty Sage

Women Masters 50+

  • 1. Suzanne Hedman
  • 2. Donna Austin
  • 3. Allison Clerc

Mixed Pairs

  • 1. Leah Dolan & Jensen Zarran
  • 2. Allison Clerc & Chuck Clausen
  • 3. Kathryn Petros & James Rose

Women's Physique

Joni Neilson - Overall

Class A

  • 1. Kelli Schrader
  • 2. Heather Mell
  • 3. Natasha Grow
  • 4. Jessica Larsen
  • 5. Danielle Burk
  • 6. Noemi Pelegrin-Tudor
  • 7. Shannon McDowell

Class B

  • 1. Joni Neilson
  • 2. Kim Goeden
  • 3. Kimberley Agnew
  • 4. Peggy Willis
  • 5. Annette McBride
  • 6. Krista McNaught-Davis
  • 7. Dusty Sage
  • 8. Darce Watt

Class C

  • 1. Rikki Smead
  • 2. Melisa Lovell
  • 3. Shari Bjelland
  • 4. Nadine

Womens Physique Masters

Cindy Goodrich - Overall

Masters Over 35

  • 1. Cindy Goodrich
  • 2. Jasmine Basso
  • 3. Emily Santos
  • 4. Marcy McCaskey
  • 5. Lanet Spence
  • 6. Laura Heinke

Masters Over 50

  • 1. Tammy Ross
  • 2. Theresa Jordan
  • 3. Vivian Wood
  • 4. Donna Austin
  • 5. Lilly B
  • 6. Allison Clerc
  • 7. Kay Friend
  • 8. Teresa Quakenbush
  • 9. Peri Evans

Women Fitness

Kristine Duba - Overall

Class A

  • 1. Kelcie Gahley
  • 2. Alicia Spencer
  • 3. Camille Nelson
  • 4. Dianne Benjamin

Class B

  • 1. Kristine Duba
  • 2. Gloria Mohninger
  • 3. Debbie Salzman
  • 4. Kelley Durbin
  • 5. Jackie Turpening
  • 6. Brittany Wardlaw
  • 7. Laura Markle

Open Figure

Sheila Malmoe - Overall

Class A

  • 1. Florangel Gilgan
  • 2. Adriana Medina
  • 3. Leah Dolan
  • 4. Christine Cecilione
  • 5. Melanie Medlock
  • 6. Angelina Cox
  • 7. Jennifer Baker
  • 8. Jaye Andaya
  • 9. Dianne Benjamin
  •  

Class B

  • 1. Sheia Malmoe
  • 2. Inna Ableman
  • 3. Rae Anne Moen
  • 4. Treasure Brooks
  • 5. Nicole Kupfer
  • 6. Rachael Olkin
  • 7. Anne Young
  • 8. Shawn Fernandez
  • 9. Natalie Lo
  • 10. Heather Meeks
  • 10. Nicole Walker
  • 11. Gwen Hulse

Class C

  • 1. Amber Jacobs
  • 2. Kelli Schrader
  • 3. Kristine Duba
  • 4. Amanda Petersen
  • 5. Christina Lutz
  • 6. Carla Summers
  • 7. Amani Moss
  • 8. Nicole Thompson
  • 9. Suzanne Prescott
  • 10. Kendra Segali
  • 11. Brandi McAtee

Class D

  • 1. Joni Neilson
  • 2. Shelly Madarieta
  • 3. Siene Allen
  • 4. Laura Carl
  • 5. Cali Archer
  • 6. Elisabeth Meany
  • 7. Clarissa Mashburn
  • 8. Leah Ishmael
  • 9. Tanya Fay Huson
  • 10. Yvette Lind
  • 11. Mindy Collette
  • 11. Nina Dhevaphalin

Class E

  • 1. Marissa Hein
  • 2. Oksana Balanyuk
  • 3. Angel Saucier
  • 4. Merideth Vaterlaus
  • 5. Tia Ingram
  • 6. Robyn Robertson
  • 7. Kristie Ott
  • 8. Melissa Draeger
  • 9. Monica Carlson
  • 10. Vanessa Resler
  • 11. Liz Martin
  • 11. Carey Lafave
  • 11. Carrie Anderson
  • 11. Noelle Miller

Class F

  • 1. Lauren Ditz
  • 2. Laurel Recek
  • 3. Shauna Lewis
  • 4. Bree Anderson
  • 5. Catherine Roberts
  • 6. Katrina Wilson
  • 7. Amy Lang
  • 8. Julie Dee
  • 9. Mikayla Custance
  • 10. Julie Michaelson
  • 11. Jessica Gilmartin
  • 11. Carrieann Hall
  • 11. Monica Lubeck
  • 11. Paige Roberts

Class G

  • 1. Joy Bretz
  • 2. Nicole Overfield
  • 3. Allison Kendall
  • 4. Danielle Kins
  • 5. Jennifer Parsons
  • 6. Jill Bakken
  • 7. Nicole Lozott
  • 8. Jennifer Williams
  • 9. Tammy Binschus
  • 10. Lisa Kennedy
  • 11. Rebecca Hancock
  • 11. Heidi Janosek
  • 11. Lisbet Vargas
  • 11. Brieta Clemmer

Masters Figure

Kim Goeden - Overall

Masters 35+

  • 1. Kim Goeden
  • 2. Kimberly Bearden
  • 3. Jasmine Basso
  • 4. Kristen Herbert
  • 5. Rachel Merrell
  • 6. Dixie Cook
  • 7. Ally Chargualaf
  • 8. Diana Krank
  • 9. Tracey Rice
  • 10. Holly Dohner

Masters 40+ Class A

  • 1. Valerie Mall
  • 2. Debbie Salzman
  • 3. Gloria Mohninger
  • 4. Emine Loxley
  • 5. Dena Waldron
  • 6. Tina Shimizu
  • 7. Amber Ezell
  • 8. Lori Smith
  • 9. Yvonne Gibson
  • 10. Kathy Dreiblatt

Masters 40+ Class B

  • 1. Traci LaRosa
  • 2. Rebecca Wyman
  • 3. Denise Langford
  • 4. Linda Nelson
  • 5. Jenifer Rabourn
  • 6. Tawny Williams
  • 7. Anna Kofron
  • 8. Jennifer Toney
  • 9. Brittnee Williams
  • 10. Renee Paulsen
  • 11. Michelle Smith
  • 11. Julia Snyder
  • 11. Kelly Benson
  • 11. Michelle Holt

Masters 50+

  • 1. Kelli Piggee
  • 2. Theresa Jordan
  • 3. Kathy Hoffman
  • 4. Glenda Shepard
  • 5. Carol Hardee
  • 6. Joan Smith
  • 7. Tammy Ross
  • 8. Brenda Lauver
  • 9. Debra Bower
  • 10. Annette Eve
  • 11. Deb Arbs
  • 11. Lilla Dare
  • 11. Sharon Morejon
  • 11. Tammy Turner
  • 11. Diane Whetstone

Men’s Physique

Alex Atanasov - Overall

Class A

  • 1. Chase Hay
  • 2. Dustin Kittilstved
  • 3. Ben Willden
  • 4. Cameron Richards
  • 5. Ryan Swafford
  • 6. Jermaine Dukes

Class B

  • 1. Adam Owada
  • 2. Desean Harrel
  • 3. Bruce Hubbard
  • 4. William Kitchen
  • 5. Ryan Harmon
  • 6. Samuel Cruz
  • 7. Zacariah Appleby
  • 8. Nick Holt
  • 9. Joshua Benedict
  • 10. Sam Davydov
  • 11. Dion Bethea
  • 11. Mitchell Boehlke
  • 11. Chris Denina
  • 11. Justin Dellario
  • 11. Tyler Elliott
  • 11. Dane Bembeneck
  • 11. David Halasz
  • 11. Nate Hampel
  • 11. Dustin Holland
  • 11. Vahn K
  • 11. Chris Piontek
  • 11. Josh Piper
  • 11. Tim Schmidt
  • 11. Matthew Coloma
  • 11. Elijah Wright
  • 11. Calvin Cosgrove

Class C

  • 1. Alex Atanasov
  • 2. Jeff Seid
  • 3. Victor Korchemniy
  • 4. Casey Chapman
  • 5. Drew Ragan
  • 6. Nathan Cook
  • 7. Trent Vilio
  • 8. Gregory Langlais
  • 9. Christopher Parsons
  • 10. Wil Bigelis
  • 11. Josh Talty
  • 11. Kade Vilio
  • 11. Ian Campbell
  • 11. Brian Foster
  • 11. Nathan Dwyer
  • 11. Hafid Tyrone James
  • 11. Justin Smith
  • 11. Nate Peery
  • 11. Max Ralston
  • 11. Jason White

Class D

  • 1. Nic Luhrs
  • 2. Kevin Keller
  • 3. Kyle Lopez
  • 4. Wade Hayes
  • 5. Jensen Zarran
  • 7. John Gerst
  • 8. Derek Stump
  • 9. Yogi Jordalen
  • 10. Llewyn McFarlane
  • 11. Benjamin Caravalho
  • 11. Ryan Henderson
  • 11. Doug Baker
  • 11. Vincent Perry
  • 11. Justin Palmer
  • 11. William Gross

Class E

  • 1. Damir Delic
  • 2. Mike Grzesik
  • 3. Matt Pattison
  • 4. Brian Jones
  • 5. Akilah Taylor
  • 6. Noah Bartholomew
  • 7. Taylor Peterson
  • 8. Adam Harden
  • 9. Kyle Olin
  • 10. Cory Foster
  • 11. Josh Smith
  • 11. Rainey Lott-Jackson
  • 11. Matthew Failing
  • 11. Craig Fillmore
  • 11. James Rose

Masters Mens Physique

Jesse Taylor - Overall

Masters 35+

  • 1. Jesse Taylor
  • 2. Antonio Clyburn
  • 3. Joshua Schultz
  • 4. Drew Devry
  • 5. Joel Hawkins
  • 6. Marcel Scott
  • 7. Earl Gerheim
  • 8. Joseph Daniels
  • 9. Gavin Wagner
  • 10. James LeDahl
  • 11. Kory Cox

Masters 40+

  • 1. Mark Zirkle
  • 2. Joey Silva
  • 3. Eddie Thomas
  • 4. Kenneth Kolemann
  • 5. Anthony Cherry
  • 6. Jay Wilson
  • 7. Jeffrey Czartoryski
  • 8. Todd Miller
  • 9. Keith Lane
  • 10. Robert Becker
  • 11. Ty Lambert
  • 11. Larry Miller

Open Bikini

Lindsey Wells - Overall

Class A

  • 1. Adrienne Ochoa
  • 2. Mary Serna
  • 3. Sondra Blockman
  • 4. Tara Edwards
  • 5. Yamila Rodriguez
  • 6. Martha Van
  • 7. Sarah Solis
  • 8. Traci Newton
  • 9. Jessica Watson
  • 10. Abbey Alo
  • 11. Chandra Holt
  • 11. Ashley Munro
  • 11. Lauren Galt
  • 11. Sherry Ann Zuercher

Class B

  • 1. Elizabeth Gillette
  • 2. Kate Kennedy
  • 3. Casey Carver
  • 4. Melissa Schwab
  • 5. Reuntae Juliano-Piho
  • 6. Regan Farmer
  • 7. Megan Roberts
  • 8. Lyndsi Karp
  • 9. Tiffany Manning
  • 10. Junie Marie Abito
  • 11. Ashley Black
  • 11. Nichole Pasley
  • 11. Alexa Olson
  • 11. Shelsea Voigt
  • 11. Meghan Bruya

Class C

  • 1. Vivian Aiello
  • 2. Nicole Darabi
  • 3. Trista Anderson
  • 4. Miluan Heflin
  • 5. Crystal Aeschlman
  • 6. Kara Stoker
  • 7. Kathryn Petros
  • 8. Rosey Mattson
  • 9. Nikki Hill
  • 10. Rebecca Siegel
  • 11. Elisabeth Benjamin
  • 11. Mindy Collette
  • 11. Zita Dare
  • 11. Sara Sinclair
  • 11. Erica Picard

Class D

  • 1. Amber Orton
  • 2. Heather Echols
  • 3. Emily Bissett
  • 4. Amy Morgan
  • 5. Leslie Barnett
  • 6. Rikki Kunz
  • 7. Megan Boudreau
  • 8. Kelli Ashcraft
  • 9. Sara Norgeot
  • 10. Ayda Sirin
  • 11. Monica Carlson
  • 11. Jessica Gilmartin
  • 11. Daniella Chotzen
  • 11. Emmalee Humphreys
  • 11. Nneka Kpaduwa
  • 11. Nichole Lynch
  • 11. Nicole Oaks
  • 11. Cheryl Miller
  • 11. Samantha Theisen
  • 11. Kelley Wright

Class E

  • 1. Lindsey Wells
  • 2. Saskia Boogman
  • 3. Marie Sbrocca
  • 4. Laura Heydrich
  • 5. Allison Fay
  • 6. Pamela Johnson
  • 7. Alana Harris
  • 8. Amanda Shadoff
  • 9. Katherine McElree
  • 10. Aleksandra Krsljanin
  • 11. Kourtney Stewart

Masters Bikini Fit Body

Tiffany Baratta - Overall

Masters 35+

  • 1. Tiffany Baratta
  • 2. Melissa Reynolds
  • 3. Carla Summers
  • 4. Amelia Stradley
  • 5. Susie Sanderson
  • 6. Heather Meeks
  • 7. Kerri Baker
  • 8. Laura Sicilia
  • 9. Valerie Pappas
  • 10. Heather Ball
  • 11. Julie Michaelson
  • 11. Angela Miller
  • 11. Dianna Moore
  • 11. Melinda Torre
  • 11. Kristen Herbert
  •  

Masters 40+

  • 1. Kristin Shaffer
  • 2. Arastede Hairston
  • 3. Erika Cravens
  • 4. Lori Amicon
  • 5. Molly Bair
  • 6. Ginger Graham
  • 7. Yayoi Fox
  • 8. Desarae Hamilton
  • 9. Jennifer Toney
  • 10. Chisaito Deboise
  • 11. Katharine Carey
  • 11. Katie Carter
  • 11. Cynthia DeJong
  • 11. Theresa Lane
  • 11. Emine Loxley
  • 11. Joan Villanueva
  • 11. Gloria Mohninger
  • 11. Misti Whitlock
  • 11. Marlina Velasco

Masters 50+

  • 1. Gloria Leonard
  • 2. Becky Simmons
  • 3. Sabreena Lebley

Team Champions

  • Figure/Fitness - Dreamquest
  • Bodybuilding/Physique/Bikini - Dreamquest

Guest Performers

  • IFBB Pro Mark Dugdale
  • IFBB Pro Roelly Winklaar
  • IFBB Pro Mark McGrath
  • IFBB Pro Jacklyn Sutton
  • The Atlas Brothers