2017 Placings

Emerald Cup
Idaho Muscle Classic
Washington Ironman
Idaho Cup

2017 Idaho Muscle Classic

Idaho Muscle Classic 2017 Final Placings

Bodybuilding Overall - Tyson Frodin Classic Physique - Kainoa Lopez
Mens Physique Overall - Tom Graff Figure Overall - Carly Ellington
Bikini Overall - Brittany Smith Novice Bikini Overall - Arika Costa

Open Men
Super Heavy
  1. Keith Lane
Heavy
  1. Tyson Frodin
Light Heavy
  1. Cole Howard
  2. Brandon Adams
  3. Alex Buddenbohm
  4. Garrett Quiles
Middleweight
  1. Ben Wilson
  2. Loyd Sandidge
  3. Derek Cook
  4. Jonathon DeAustin
lightweight
  1. Frank Lara
  2. Blake Whitby
Masters Men
Over 60
  1. Ronald Acree
Over 50
  1. Loyd Sandidge
Over 40
  1. Ben Wilson
  2. Brandon Adams
  3. Mike Hill
Mixed Pairs
  1. Jennifer Hoffman/Bobby Hewey
Womens Physique
Open
  1. Emily Chaparro
  2. Jennifer Hoffman
Masters Over 35
  1. Cathy Vega
  2. Jennifer Hoffman
Mens Physique
Class A
  1. Jeremy Marcotte
  2. Christopher Castillo
  3. Francisco Gomez
  4. Louiege Bascog
  5. Sylvester Santana
  6. Brian Ramirez
Class B
  1. Jon Hayward
  2. Keith Craig
  3. Jeff Weltzin
Class C
  1. Erick Gaxiola
  2. Jared Van Yperen
  3. Hannibal Miksis
Class D
  1. Peter Lemcke
  2. Jose Gutierrez
  3. David Stevens
  4. Richard Mathern
Class E
  1. Tom Graff
  2. Zach Kroupa
  3. Luke Matthews
  4. Bobby Hewey
  5. Braxton Greener
  6. Triston Miller
  7. Ryan Strand
Masters Over 35
  1. Jose Gutierrez
  2. Scott Riddle
  3. Israel Pesina
Novice
  1. Jeremy Marcotte
  2. Jared Van Yperen
  3. Richard Mathern
  4. Zachary MacKay
  5. David Hutchison
True Novice A
  1. Jon Hayward
  2. Sylvester Santana
  3. Emmanuel Mtika
  4. Jeff Weltzin
True Novice B
  1. Jared Van Yperen
  2. Braxton Greener
  3. Ryan Strand
  4. Anthony Gardner
  5. Alex Costa
  6. Joshua Williamson
Classic Physique
Class A
  1. Kainoa Lopez
  2. Dylan Payne
  3. Erick Gaxiola
  4. Brian Semancik
  5. Trevor Taylor
  6. Ben Wilson
  7. Blake Whitby
  8. Alex Tymoshcuk
Class B
  1. Michael Hildebrandt
  2. Tim Smith
  3. Tyson Frodin
  4. Peter Lemcke
  5. Torrmall Thomas
  6. Bobby Hewey
  7. Jerrod Featherston
  8. Joseph Hall
Over 35
  1. Kainoa Lopez
  2. Tim Smith
  3. Winston Bruns
  4. Keith Lane
  5. Jerrod Featherston
  6. Ben Wilson
Fitness
  1. Karlee Semancik
  2. Cassandra Beecher
Figure
Class A
  1. Jennifer Dees
  2. Cindy Sprague
  3. Ashley Moeller
  4. Amie Garner
  5. Marie Hoffman
  6. Tanja Jenkins
Class B
  1. Emily Chaparro
  2. Samantha Rickey
  3. Maycee Reeder
  4. Kelly Applin
  5. Corinne Redtfeldt
  6. Danielle Tolbert
Class C
  1. Willow Henson
  2. Kris Shaw
  3. Carlee Shepherd
  4. Sheryl Deigert
  5. Cassandra Beecher
  6. Miranda Brown
Class D
  1. Carly Ellington
  2. Stacey Allen
  3. Karlee Semancik
  4. Debbie Bird
  5. Jennifer Henry
  6. Kami Earl
  7. Lindsay Septer
  8. Paula Brown
Masters Over 45
  1. Kris Shaw
  2. Tina Pacey
  3. Sheryl Deigert
  4. Debbie Bird
  5. Marie Rosenthal
  6. Cathy Vega
  7. Paula Brown
Masters Over 35
  1. Stacey Allen
  2. Kris Shaw
  3. Willow Henson
  4. Corinne Redtfeldt
  5. Debbie Bird
  6. Jennifer Hoffman
Novice A
  1. Jennifer Dees
  2. Cindy Sprague
  3. Tina Pacey
  4. Danielle Tolbert
  5. Kelly Applin
  6. Marie Rosenthal
  7. Kari Seely
  8. Alexis Hopkins
  9. Tanja Jenkins
  10. Miranda Brown
  11. Vanessa Barragan
Novice B
  1. Willow Henson
  2. Karlee Semancik
  3. Debbie Bird
  4. Jennifer Henry
  5. Kami Earl
Bikini
Class A
  1. Shirley Carney
  2. Christine Sim-Farris
  3. Arika Costa
  4. Russia Robinson
  5. Tashia Butler
  6. Meg Jeffries
  7. Tanaya Anaya
  8. Amber Whitmire
  9. Ha Ha
  10. Jodi Fahnholz
  11. Chanel Smith
  12. Deborah Scott
Class B
  1. Brittany Smith
  2. Janea Munoz
  3. Dr. Christy Grorud
  4. Sammi Gibbins
  5. Anne Buckley
  6. Farrah Pliley
  7. Kelly Applin
  8. Miriam Bashon
  9. Emma Mooree
Class C
  1. Casey Snider
  2. Raevin Vaughan
  3. Alexis Georgedes
  4. Shelby Smith
  5. Sherise Allen
  6. Kamber Johnson
  7. Courtney Vaught
  8. Bailee Allen
  9. Andrea Hopkins
  10. Lacey Aslett
  11. Tina Pacey
Class D
  1. Alexis Reiner
  2. Nina Evans
  3. Ashley DeAustin
  4. Shannon Swanson
  5. Sarah Lew
  6. Randi Jo Cardena
  7. Jenna Andrews
  8. Christina Brown
  9. Laci Ball
  10. Bailey Breedlove
  11. Ava Nelson
  12. Lacy Kindred
  13. Oksana Friend
  14. Rita Soltesz
  15. Lesley Miller
  16. Teddianne Webb
  17. Chris Burt-Schwartzman
Class E
  1. Brooklyn Goodsell
  2. Maria Young
  3. Lydia Taylor
  4. Lauren Lillo
  5. Michaela Rosenthal
  6. Morgan Hunt
  7. Nicole Madden
  8. Ashley Newell
  9. Kat Marthaller
  10. Brooke Douglass
  11. Caitlin Skill
  12. Stephanie Klein
  13. Jenna Galler
  14. Renee Routhier
Masters Over 45
  1. Kristin Shaffer
  2. Rose Steeley
  3. Sheryl Deigert
  4. Tina Pacey
  5. Debra Henning
  6. Rhonda Gray-Foldesi
  7. Kristine Kipp
  8. Chris Burt-Schwartzman
Masters Over 35
  1. Shirley Carney
  2. Lydia Taylor
  3. Tasha Butler
  4. Amber Whitmire
  5. Amie Garner
  6. Oksana Friend
  7. Caitlin Skill
  8. Corie Rino
  9. Rita Soltesz
  10. Amy Evans
  11. Edie Corbus
Novice A
  1. Arika Costa
  2. Dakota Denney
  3. Meg Jeffries
  4. Amber Whitmire
  5. Andrea Hopkins
  6. Shauna Duncan
  7. Chanel Smith
  8. Elisha Storm
  9. Sarah Howell
Novice B
  1. Maria Young
  2. Michaela Rosenthal
  3. Ashley DeAustin
  4. Ashley Newell
  5. Dominique Tetro
  6. Stephanie Klein
  7. Cori Rino
  8. Julie Sirucek
  9. Stephanie Mifflin
True Novice A
  1. Farrah Pliley
  2. Sammi Gibbins
  3. Sherise Allen
  4. Jodi Fahnholz
  5. Kelly Applin
  6. Rose Steeley
  7. Emma Moore
  8. Deborah Scott
  9. Amy Evans
True Novice B
  1. Michaela Rosenthal
  2. Brooke Douglass
  3. Laci Ball
  4. Lacy Kindred
  5. Ava Nelson
  6. Oksana Friend
  7. Bree Grade
  8. Edie Corbus
  9. Stormi Reynolds
Emerald Cup
Idaho Muscle Classic
Washington Ironman
Idaho Cup