2016 Placings

Emerald Cup
Idaho Muscle Classic
Washington Ironman
Idaho Cup

2017 Idaho Cup

Idaho Cup 2016 Final Placings

Open Men
OVERALL - Nicholas Jackson
Super Heavy
  1. Paul Palu
  2. Gino Isola
Heavy
  1. Brandon Ricker
  2. Ian Hoyle
Light Heavy
  1. Nicholas Jackson
  2. Lance Fulker
  3. JJ O'Neil
  4. Cole Howard
  5. Daniel Cervantes
Middleweight
  1. Mathew Zacher
  2. Steven Thomas

Masters Men
Over 60
  1. Ronald Acree
  2. John Cooley
Over 50
  1. Ken Ralston
  2. Michael Jackson
  3. John Cooley
  4. Ray Rodriguez
Over 40
  1. Greg Jones
  2. JJ O'Neil
  3. Yezid Morales
Mixed Pairs
  1. Bailey Schleicher& Ron Acree
  2. Korianne Jackson & Mathew Zacher
  3. Laura Minner& Ray Rodriguez
Womens Physique
Open
  1. Clarissa Rafanan
  2. Kristin Abhold
  3. Wendy Guasch
  4. Emily Knowles
  5. Jamie Beckstead
Masters Over 35
  1. Clarissa Rafanan
  2. Wendy Guasch
  3. Jamie Beckstead
  4. Emily Knowle
  5. Mauricia Scott
  6. Cathy Payne
Mens Physique
OVERALL - Travis Cleveland
Class A
  1. Steven Thomas
  2. Austin Gomez
  3. Jed Leishman
  4. Skylar Watt
  5. Tony Brown
  6. Jeremy Marcotte
  7. Daniel Guthmiller
  8. Oliver Ibarra
  9. Ali Buhamad
  10. Michael Gummow
  11. Adrian Chaparro
  12. Eduardo Vega
  13. Silvester Santana
  14. Louiege Bascog
  15. Chad Hutchison
  16. Eric Salinas
    16. Zachary Harney
Class B
  1. Nate Schafer
  2. Erick Gaxiola
  3. Don Mohammad
  4. Enoch Ford
  5. Jake Schroeder
  6. Ian Collins
  7. Abdullah Alsaeed
  8. Kody Simonson
  9. Jacob Garcia
Class C
  1. Travis Cleveland
  2. Matt Van Dyke
  3. Nick Stephanishen
  4. Tyler Eisenbeiss
  5. Thomas Lochman
  6. Patrick Fischer
  7. Andrew Lewis
  8. Alex Mumma
  9. Stephen Thrush
  10. Shane Champion
Class D
  1. Steven Wieder
  2. Cameron Excell
  3. Jordan Felgenhauer
  4. Michael Tomkinson
Masters Over 40
  1. Steven Wieder
  2. Mike Thomason
  3. John Wohlers
Masters Over 35
  1. Jed Leishman
  2. Nate Schafer
  3. Michael Tomkimson
  4. Shane Champion
  5. Eric Salinas
True Novice
  1. Jeremy Marcotte
  2. Joseph Cook
  3. Toven Howard
  4. Daren Holverson
  5. Alex Mumma
  6. Edward Bowers
  7. Louiege Bascog
  8. Javier Cantu‐Lucero
  9. Remington Keuhl
  10. Shayan Mowjee
  11. Stephen Thrush
  12. John Wohlers
  13. Jay Iyer
Juniors Under 20
  1. Austin Gomez
  2. Erick Gaxiola
  3. Ali Buhamad
  4. Triston Miller
  5. Remington Keuhl
Classic Physique
OVERALL - Ken Ralston
Class A
  1. Ian Ward
  2. Illya Semyrazum
  3. Shawn Turner
  4. Erick Gaxiola
  5. Joseph Cook
  6. Trevor Taylor
  7. Stephan Phillips
Class B
  1. Ken Ralston
  2. Sean Smiddy
  3. Thomas Lochman
  4. Patrick Skinner
  5. Brady Warfield
  6. Javier Cantu‐Lucero
Masters Over 35
  1. Greg Jones
  2. Ken Ralston
  3. Patrick Skinner
  4. Stephan Phillips
Figure
OVERALL - Bailey Schleicher
Class A
  1. Jenna Crapo
  2. Jakeline Melesio
  3. Amanda Wessol
  4. Meghan Kunsaitis
  5. Gabriela Estrada
  6. Emily Rosa
  7. Rylee Villamor
  8. Jennifer Dees
  9. Danielle Lower
Class B
  1. Nicole Falo
  2. Bailey Harrison
  3. Ashley Meda
  4. Vernessa Prout
  5. RandilynDela Cruz
  6. Isabella Riley
  7. Nikki Farrell
  8. Christine Schulter
  9. Stephanie Tinnell
Class C
  1. Angel Armstrong
  2. Cassy Freeman
  3. Tara Degnan
  4. Korianne Jackson
  5. Edie LaBelle
  6. Jennifer Hoffman
  7. Vanessa Barragan
  8. Cori Munro
Class D
  1. Bailey Schleicher
  2. Misty Olsen
  3. Sheona Bierer
  4. Amber Stott
  5. Julia Platt
  6. Jennifer Henry
Masters Over 45
  1. Edie Labelle
  2. Laura Minner
  3. Cori Munro
Masters Over 35
  1. Cassy Freeman
  2. Misty Olsen
  3. Tara Degnan
  4. Amanda Wessol
  5. Jennifer Hoffman
  6. Stephanie Tinnell

NOVICE OVERALL - Jenna Crapo

Novice A
  1. Jenna Crapo
  2. Meg Kunsaitis
  3. Gabriela Estrada
  4. Kacy Coleman
  5. Rylee Villamor
  6. Vernessa Prout
  7. Jennifer Dees
  8. Randilyn Dela Cruz
  9. Isabella Riley
  10. Nikki Farrell
  11. Tanja Jenkins
  12. Briauna Hart
  13. Priscilla Bake
Novice B
  1. Sheona Bierer
  2. Kelly Weimer
  3. Julia Platt
  4. Jennifer Henry
  5. Jennifer Hoffman
  6. Korey Cline
  7. Cori Munro
Bikini
OVERALL - Sheila Emry
Class A
  1. Taylor Tabarez
  2. Alisha Spencer
  3. Jakeline Melesio
  4. Kimber Buehler
  5. Rebecca Quintana
  6. Kacy Coleman
  7. Meg Jeffries
  8. Tanaya Anaya
  9. Arika Costa
  10. Christina Stoddard
  11. Sarah DeLeon
  12. Morgan Daniel
  13. Heather Olsen
  14. Crystaline Maynard
Class B
  1. Janea Munoz
  2. Anne Buckley
  3. Marcella Nasteka
  4. Amanda Rowe
  5. Hailey Harris
  6. Kayla Elletson
  7. Thao Le
  8. Megan Myler
  9. Gleicy Barrows
  10. Randi Reiley
  11. Julie Brown
  12. Lisha Hutchison
  13. Amie Garner
Class C
  1. Sheila Emry
  2. Claire Grosvenor
  3. Simone Briggs
  4. Chelsi Bryner
  5. Shelby Reid
  6. Lisa Maldonado
  7. Danielle Phillips
  8. Dakota Denney
  9. Andrea Hopkins
  10. Kacie Cleveland
Class D
  1. Randi Cadena
  2. Madison Dengate
  3. Amanda Bechinski
  4. Janine Nicholson
  5. Christina Brown
  6. Joan Hamilton
  7. Anna Geist
  8. Jenna Galler
  9. Kara Hogan
  10. Taylor Carney
  11. Teddianne Webb
  12. Heidi Prucker
Class E
  1. Raygan Whallon
  2. Kristen Perkins
  3. Christine Sekula
  4. Lauren Lillo
  5. Morgan Hunt
  6. Stephanie Klein
  7. Brooklyn Goodsell
  8. Kristy Martin
  9. Tessa Pearson
  10. Alexandra Runnoe
  11. Nikki Holloway
  12. Michelle Welsh
  13. Heather Carr
Masters Over 45
  1. Janine Nicholson
Masters Over 35
  1. Lisa Maldonado
  2. Christina Stoddard
  3. Kristy Martin
  4. Anna Geist
  5. Heather Carr
  6. Amie Garner
  7. Angela Berry
  8. Amanda Taylor
  9. Rita Soltesz
  10. Genny Myers
  11. Gina Cochenour
TRUE NOVICE OVERALL - Whylei Bennett
True Novice A
  1. Whylei Bennett
  2. Kacy Coleman
  3. Meg Jeffries
  4. Tanaya Anaya
  5. Gleicy Barrows
  6. Heather Olsen
  7. Thao Le
  8. Randi Reiley
  9. Morgan Daniel
  10. Amanda Taylor
  11. Angela Berry
  12. Genny Myers
  13. Crystal Laleman
True Novice B
  1. Simone Briggs
  2. Shelby Reid
  3. Danielle Phillips
  4. Angela Slack
  5. Andrea Hopkins
  6. Brittni Daffe
  7. Joan Hamilton
  8. Kymberli Ibarra
  9. Gina Cochenour
True Novice C
  1. Kristen Perkins
  2. Alexandra Runnoe
  3. Stephanie Klein
  4. Nikki Holloway
  5. Ashley Capley
  6. Hayley Hutchings
  7. Christina Brown
  8. Brittany Hottel
  9. Molly Krogh
Novice
  1. Chelsi Bryner
  2. Simone Briggs
  3. Kimber Buehler
  4. Anne Buckley
  5. Katina Ross
  6. Kristy Martin
  7. Hailey Harris
  8. Kelly Weimer
  9. Ashley Capley
  10. Heather Carr
  11. Emilee Faulkner
  12. Christina Oberle
  13. Rita Soltesz
Emerald Cup
Idaho Muscle Classic
Washington Ironman
Idaho Cup