2007 Placings

Emerald Cup
Idaho Muscle Classic
Washington Ironman
Idaho Cup

2017 Washington Ironman

Ironman 2007 Placings

2007 Emerald City Smoothie Washington Ironman Results

Fitness

  1. Kristina Lum, Evergreen Health Pantry, Bellevue,
  2. Emily Reed, Oz Fitness, Spokane, WA
  3. Amy Jae Springer, Extreme Fitness, Spokane, WA

Novice Men (Light)

  1. Brandon Repp, Tahoma Athletic Club, Maple Valley, WA
  2. David Lind, Xplore Fitness, Seattle, WA
  3. Marvin Sayra, 24 Hour Fitness, Olympia, WA
  4. Chad Hutchens, Navy Base Bangor, Silverdale, WA

Novice Men (Middle)

  1. Rob Barnett, Operation Freedom, Camano Island, WA
  2. Kevin Scott, 24 Hour Fitness, Shoreline, WA
  3. Bryan Tappel, WSU Recreation Center, Pullman, WA

Novice Men (Heavy)

  1. Derek Frost, Now is Fitness, Seattle, WA
  2. Joe Eaton, Thrive Fitness, Monroe, WA
  3. Brent Woodall, Nautilus Headquarters, Vancouver, WA
    DNC Tyler Leenknecht, 24 Hour Fitness, Seattle, WA
    DNC Brian Neal, Gold’s Gym, Mill Creek, WA

Overall Novice Men’s Champion – Rob Barnett, Camano Island, WA

Figure One-Piece (A Group, Under 5-02)

  1. Renee Lirette, Gold’s Gym, Mill Creek, WA
  2. Audrey Penza,
  3. Sherrill Taduran, L.A. Fitness, Federal Way, WA
  4. Ellen Sinclair, Westcoast Fitness, Bremerton, WA
  5. Stephanie Regalado, Atlas Training, Spokane, WA

     

Figure One-Piece (B Group, 5-02 to 5-04)

  1. Joy Kushner, PhyZique Fitness, Missoula, MT
  2. Kim Scoffins, Fitness Unlimited, Vancouver, CA
  3. Brandy Carestia, PhyZique Fitness, Missoula, MT
  4. Jennifer Pietila-Wilms, Tumwater, WA
  5. Molly Sharp, Gold’s Gym, Bozeman, MT
  6. Kristy Jacobsen, Prime Fitness, Bonney Lake, WA
  7. Lisa Phillips, Next Level Nutrition, Beaverton, OR
  8. Michelle Casey, X-Body, San Jose, CA
  9. Rylee O’Connell, PhyZique Fitness, Missoula, MT
  10. Angela Pagett, 24 Hour Fitness, Kirkland, WA
    DNC Bridgit Hake, Courthouse A.C., Salem, OR
    DNC Cydney Sheley, Gold’s Gym, Portland, OR

     

Figure One-Piece (C Group, 5-04 to 5-06)

  1. Joni Neilson, Snap Fitness, Portland, WA
  2. Aimee Cook, Evergreen Health Pantry, Bellevue,
  3. Kris Isakson, 24 Hour Fitness, Federal Way, WA
  4. Mariaha Rogers, PhyZique Fitness, Missoula, MT
  5. Brenda Harner, Get Fit Health Club, Elma, WA
  6. Quinn Andrews, Unattached, Bellevue, WA
  7. Sheena Cunningham, Olympic Gym, Gresham, OR
  8. Br idgette Takeuchi, Fitness Together, Kirkland, WA
    DNC Jenny McGiboney, PhyZique Fitness, Missoula, MT
    DNC Ashley Scott, Gold’s Gym, Missoula, MT

Figure One-Piece (D Group, Over 5-06)

  1. Tina Tricoli, Bodylogic Studio, Puyallup, WA
  2. Jennifer Kristiansen, LA Fitness, Bellevue, WA
  3. Jill Lane, Bally’s, Everett, WA
  4. Sharyn Sullivan, Powerhouse, Forest Grove, OR
  5. Stephanie Singer, Edmonds C.C., Edmonds, WA
    DNC Juliana Jade, LA Fitness, Federal Way, WA

Figure Over 35 (One-Piece)

  1. Heidi Hansen-Carlin, Get Fit Gym, Ketchikan, AK
  2. Julie Barnett, Operation Freedom, Camano Island,
  3. Tina Smith, World Gym, Hayden, ID
  4. Carey Lafave, Powerhouse Gym, Forest Grove, OR
  5. Mary Sohnly, Westcoast Fitness, Renton, WA
  6. Lori Baggerly, Aspire Fitness, Bend, WA
  7. Eileen Quenin,
  8. Wanda Curtis, Recreation Center, Athens, OH
  9. Azita Zavari, Next Level Fitness, Beaverton, OR

     

Overall Figure Champion – Renee Lirette, Gold’s Gym, Mill Creek, WA

Novice Women Bodybuilding

  1. Zoe Lefrancois-Hanson, Lynnwood, WA
  2. Dena Fisher, Cascade Athletic Club, Gresham, OR

     

Masters Men Bodybuilding (Over 40)

  1. Jerome Williams, Navy Base Bangor, Bremerton, WA
  2. Ken Smith, Crossroads Fitness, Helena, MT
  3. Warren Moon, 24 Hour Fitness, Lynnwood, WA

     

Masters Men Bodybuilding (Over 50)

  1. David Wells, Lynnwood, WA
  2. Charlie Brown, BP Fit Pit, Blaine, WA
  3. Corky Gainsford, Thrive Fitness, Monroe, WA

     

Masters Men Bodybuilding (Over 60)

  1. Walt Radke, Evolution, Bellevue, WA
  2. Paul Stone, 24 Hour, Lake Ballinger, WA
  3. Robert Mussehl, Seattle A.C., Seattle, WA

     

Masters Men Overall Champion – Jerome Williams, Navy Base Bangor, WA

Masters Women Bodybuilding (Over 35)

 

  1. Linda Ham, Bally’s Total Fitness, Everett, WA
  2. Jennifer Buell, Gold’s Gym, Arlington

     

Junior Men

  1. Justin Hoeker, Gold’s Gym, Kirkland, WA
  2. Bret Dodson, Gold’s Gym, Mill Creek, WA
  3. Danny Tappel, 24 Hour Fitness, Lynnwood, WA
  4. Derek Keehr, 24 Hour Fitness, Kirkland, WA

     

Open Women’s Bodybuilding (Light)

  1. Cindy Goodrich, Construction Zone, Bellevue, WA
  2. Allison Clerc, Gold’s Gym, Wenatchee, WA

     

Open Women’s Bodybuilding (Middle)

  1. Rachele Unson, Issaquah, WA
  2. Jenifer Erickson, Thrive Fitness, Monroe, WA
  3. Suzanne Moran, Moe’s Gym, Lynden, WA
  4. Angelique Nespoli, 24 Hour Fitness, Lynnwood, WA

     

Open Women’s Bodybuilding (Heavy)

  1. Janet Guenther, Edmonds C.C., Edmonds, WA
  2. Aimee Cook, Evergreen Health Pantry, Bellevue, WA
  3. Mary Morrison, Bally Total Fitness, Everett, WA

     

Overall Women’s Champion – Janet Guenther, Edmonds C.C., Edmonds, WA

Mixed Pairs

  1. Kris Shumway & Lori Baggerly, Aspire, Bend, OR

     

Open Men Bodybuilding (Bantam)

  1. Adam Tabalno, Camp Faulljah, Iraq, Oceanside, CA
  2. Jerry Burger, Aspire Health Club, Bend, OR

     

Open Men Bodybuilding (Light)

  1. James Shumpert, Spokane, WA
  2. Justin Allar, Bally’s Total Fitness, Bellevue, WA
  3. Steve Heubel, Gold’s Gym, Wenatchee, WA
    DNC David Gomez, McVeigh Fitness, Ft. Lewis, WA

     

Open Men Bodybuilding (Middle)

  1. Kris Shumway, Aspire Fitness, Bend, OR
  2. Daniel Rutherford, Team Fitness, Lake Stevens, WA
  3. Naim Abdul-Qadir, LA Fitness, Tacoma, WA
  4. Delfin Ignacio, LA Fitness, Tacoma, WA
  5. Edward Culhone, Gold’s Gym, Arlington, WA
  6. Kobie Wyatt, LA Fitness, Mill Creek, WA
  7. Daniel Hutchison, PhyZique Fitness, Missoula, MT

     

Open Men Bodybuilding (Light-Heavy)

  1. Anthony Bates, 24 Hour Fitness, Shoreline, WA
  2. Larry Hurst, Rogue Valley Fitness, Grants Pass, OR
  3. Scott Kluth, Bally’s Total Fitness, Federal Way, WA
  4. John Gagnier, Aurora Gold’s Gym, Seattle, WA
  5. Lee Birmingham, Home Gym, Central Point, OR
  6. Justin Scott, Gold’s Gym, Redmond, WA
  7. Dustin Knight, Fitness RX, Auburn, WA

Open Men Bodybuilding (Heavy)

  1. Anderson Moore, 24 Hour Fitness, Tanasbourne, OR
  2. Pastor Ken Ralston, Gold’s Gym, Arlington, WA

     

Overall Men’s Champion – Anderson Moore

Overall Team Champion – Gold’s Gym, Mill Creek

Emerald Cup
Idaho Muscle Classic
Washington Ironman
Idaho Cup