2009 Placings

Ironman 2009 Placings

*DESIGNATES OVERALL WINNER

OPEN MEN

OVERALL: SCOTT KLUTH

Bantamweight

  1. Bob Bauer
  2. Mike Guerrero
  3. Terrance Burns
  4. Dale Morishige

Lightweight

  1. Henry Jung
  2. Paul Kalilimoku
  3. Andrew Saguid
  4. Jeremy Santos
  5. Tony Ruggiero

Middleweight

  1. Delfin Ignacio
  2. Shawn Ryan
  3. Corey Hancock
  4. Lee Dougherty
  5. Jason Penrod
  6. Jacob Hall
  7. Davin Finley
  8. Andre Graham

Light Heavyweight

  1. Scott Kluth*
  2. Anderson Moore
  3. Michael Batdorf
  4. Benj Wilkowski
  5. Jason Webber
  6. Michael Mortensen

Heavyweight

  1. Ken Ralston
  2. Jake McKinzie
  3. Tyler Leenknecht
  4. Roberty Yody

NOVICE MEN

OVERALL: OWEN STEWART

Novice Lightweight

  1. Eric Dowd
  2. Michael Buckley
  3. Jeff Welch
  4. Piotr Michalowski
  5. Zac Reichert

Novice Middleweight

  1. Owen Stewart*
  2. Kevin Anderson
  3. Warren Williams
  4. Nadreece Robinson
  5. Erick Knight
  6. David Taylor
  7. Phil Hernandez

Novice Heavyweight

  1. Lionel Orji
  2. Daniel Rios
  3. Dominic Current
  4. Johnnie Wiggins
  5. David Shipley
  6. Don Carrawell

Junior Men (Under 20)

  1. Vadim Tarasov
  2. Kelly Myers
  3. Anton Mandeville

MASTERS MEN

OVERALL: JESS EDENS

Masters Men Over 40

  1. Robert Barnett
  2. Jack Brown
  3. Mike Handy
  4. Pat McClintock
  5. Fred Rahrovi
  6. Warren Moon

Masters Men Over 50

  1. Jess Edens*
  2. Dave Patterson
  3. Alan Woody
  4. Larry Wilcox
  5. Jerry Burger
  6. Steve Large
  7. Corky Gainsford
  8. Stephen Smith

Masters Men Over 60

  1. Walt Radke
  2. Robert Mussehl

Mixed Pairs

  1. Jan Guenther & Dave Patterson
  2. Zoe Lefrancois & Lionel Orgi
  3. Caroline Pepin & Michael Buckley
  4. Dusty Mink & Jerry Burger
  5. Stephanie Singer & Zac Reichart

NOVICE WOMEN

  1. Jackie Winston
  2. Ashley Knight
  3. Keri Baird

OPEN WOMEN

OVERALL: CINDY GOODRICH

Lightweight Women

  1. Cindy Goodrich*

Middleweight

  1. Chrysta Pahlman
  2. Zoe Lefrancois-Hanson
  3. Dusty Mink

Heavyweight

  1. Stephanie Singer

MASTERS WOMEN

OVERALL: JANET GUENTHER

Masters Women Over 35

  1. Lisa Harper
  2. Melody Horne
  3. Cara Raymond
  4. Cheryl Brose

Masters Women Over 50

  1. Janet Guenther*
  2. Ann Gannon
  3. Sandy Ornberg
  4. Eden Davidson
  5. Susan Elliott

FIGURE DIVISION

OVERALL: NICOLE PRESTON

Figure Class A

  1. Nicole Preston*
  2. Andrea Freitas
  3. Natasha Love
  4. Dawn Maurer
  5. Keri Baird

Figure Class B

  1. Melina Elder
  2. Jacey Bourne
  3. Zory Garasimchuk
  4. Heidi Hanson
  5. Jennifer Meeker
  6. Margie Hunt
  7. Cassie Gose
  8. Tracy Jeffries

Figure Class C

  1. Julie Barnett
  2. Dana Tucker
  3. Lauren King
  4. Cristianne Roch-Andrade
  5. Lynn Cullen
  6. Kris Isakson
  7. Kimberly Agnew
  8. Katy Kavanaugh
  9. Brenda Terry
  10. Sarah Greenwood
  11. Crystal Schiemer
  12. Marissa Hein

Figure Class D

  1. Sherri Stokes
  2. Christine Moore
  3. Rachel Murray
  4. Leah Salatino
  5. Janae Carpenter
  6. Lori Sorge
  7. Lindsey McFarran
  8. Elizabeth Basold

Figure Masters

  1. Keturah Knutson
  2. Kimberly Fallis
  3. Bonnie Meneese
  4. Kim Haynes
  5. Diane Reiter
  6. Caroline Pepin
  7. Christine Epperson
  8. Darlene Frank
  9. Linda Auman
  10. Debra Haynie
  11. Jacky Dobson

BIKINI DIVISION

OVERALL: DANA STRANDEMO

Bikini Short Class

  1. Dana Strandemo*
  2. Katy Barnes
  3. Erica Reder
  4. Shandela Johnson
  5. Natasha Love
  6. Misty Graf
  7. Bruq Hernandez
  8. Alisha Yoder

Bikini Medium Class

  1. Crystal Matthews
  2. Melody Bredenback
  3. Shauna Jennings
  4. Honna Middleton
  5. Kelsey Green

Bikini Tall Class

  1. Diane Rudholm
  2. Amber Pederson
  3. Adrienne Emmel
  4. Dawn French

Fitness

  1. Lauren King