2010 Placings

Ironman 2010 Placings

Zipfizz Bikini – Short (A)

  1. Vicha Whitney, Full Circle Fitness, Seattle, WA
  2. Diana Graham, Team Bombshell, Daytona Bch., FL
  3. Jordan Cantu, Upland, CA
  4. Stephanie Weishaar, Full Circle Fitness, Seattle, WA
  5. Sarah Griffin, CWU Physique, Ellensburg, WA
  6. Megan Kieffer, LA Fitness Puyallup, WA
  7. Lori Beador, Anytime Fitness, Ellensburg, WA
  8. Monica Hoffmann, YMCA, Seattle, WA
  9. Haley Seaton, Anytime Fitness, Ellensburg, WA

Zipfizz Bikini – Medium (B)

  1. Katie Wallace, Elite Personal Training, University Place, WA (Overall Bikini Champion)
  2. Jessica Poulin, Shawn Casey Fitness, Bellevue, WA
  3. Lindsey Woodkey, Anytime Fitness, Ellensburg, WA

Zipfizz Bikini – Tall (C)

  1. Elizabeth Barth, Gold’s Gym, Wenatchee, WA
  2. Laura Heydrich, Viking Fitness, Bellingham, WA
  3. Megan Ellison, Viking Fitness, Bellingham, WA
  4. Myschon Bales, CNB Fitness, Bellevue, WA
  5. Willow Hugo, 24 Hour Fitness, Portland, OR
  6. Katie Radke, Eastside Gym, Sammamish, WA
  7. Lauren Rozzano, YMCA, Snohomish, WA
  8. Rachael Gissell, Full Circle Fitness, Vancouver, WA

DNC Kristin Boles, LA Fitness, Tacoma, WA

Zipfizz Bikini – Master’s Over 35

  1. Tina Smith, Peak Fitness, Hayden, ID
  2. Susie Sanderson, Woodinville, WA
  3. Nicole Christy, Construction, Black Diamond, WA
  4. Michell Schmidt, CW Physique, Ellensburg, WA

DNC Sujata Deshpande, 24 Hour Fitness, Beaverton, OR

Fitness

  1. Angie Lewis, Full Circle Fitness, Seattle, WA (Overall Fitness Champion)
  2. Angelina Sylvas, Save Fitness, Auburn, WA
  3. Alisha Lininger, Body Logic, Puyallup, WA
  4. Rose Schmidt, Save Fitness, Renton, WA
  5. Tonya Talburt, Save Fitness, Seattle, WA

Novice Men – Light

  1. Archie Abando, LA Fitness, Puyallup, WA
  2. Jerrad Flanary, 24 Hour Fitness, Kent, WA
  3. Derek Divis, Workout Warehouse, Wenatchee, WA
  4. Jake Berg, YMCA, Marysville, WA
  5. Idris Abaker, Kennewick, WA
  6. Roger Whitlock, Anytime Fitness, Monroe, WA

DNC Casey Smith, Pro Fitness

Novice Men – Middle

  1. Aaron Orton, Pro Fitness, Eugene, OR
  2. Aaron Smith, Gold’s Gym, Kirkland, WA
  3. Travis Pulst, YMCA, Snohomish, WA
  4. Patrick Fullmer II, Gold’s Gym, Arlington, WA
  5. Clinton Meacham, Clinton Gym, Dryden, WA

Novice Men – Heavy

  1. Daniel Rios, NAS Fitness, Oak Harbor, WA (Overall Novice Champion)
  2. Braedan Binkiewicz, WSU Gym, Pullman, WA
  3. Dominic Current, Max Muscle, Redmond, OR
  4. Pedro Ayala, Wall Fitness, Walla Walla, WA
  5. Randy Davis, Pro Fitness, Eugene, OR
  6. Sam Shoop, Urban Fitness, Mt. Vernon, WA

Masters Men Over 40

  1. Ken Ralston, Gold’s Gym, Arlington, WA (Overall Masters Champion)
  2. Robert Perry, Thrive Fitness, Monroe, WA
  3. John Nickerson, 24 Hour Fitness, Issaquah, WA
  4. Mike Handy, Bally’s Total Fitness, Tacoma, WA
  5. Jerome Williams, N.B. Kitsap, Bremerton, WA
  6. Tim Meyer, LA Fitness, Tacoma, WA
  7. Yezid Morales, YMCA, Yakima, WA
  8. Pat McClintock, 24 Hour Fitness, Issaquah, WA
  9. Warren Moon, Meikos, Lynnwood, WA

DNC James Martinez, Kiva Conditioning, Bothell, WA

Masters Men Over 50

  1. Dave Patterson, P.T.S., Tacoma, WA
  2. Alan Woody, Fit Stop 24, Olympia, WA
  3. Larry Wilcox, Max Muscle, Bend, OR
  4. Mark Horner, Life Style Fitness, Missoula, MT
  5. John Shephard, P.T.S., Tacoma, WA
  6. Charlie Brown, BP Fit Pit, Bellingham, WA
  7. Richard Olson, Rachel’s Body Shop, Kent, WA

Masters Men Over 60

  1. Dick Eilertson, Ace of Clubs, Walla Walla, WA
  2. Walt Radke, Evolution, Bellevue, WA
  3. Robert Mussehl, Seattle Athletic Club, Seattle, WA

Masters Women Over 35

  1. Mary Morrison, LA Fitness, Everett, WA (Overall Masters Champion)
  2. Bren Dixon, Personal Training Sytems, Tacoma, WA
  3. Laura Heinke, LA Fitness, Mill Creek, WA

Junior Men Bodybuilding

  1. Kevin Huang, Bally’s, Federal Way, WA
  2. Anton Mandeville, Max Muscle, Bellevue, WA
  3. Nathan Smith, Fitness Zone, Buckley, WA

Masters Figure Over 35

  1. Linda Nelson, Body Logic, Puyallup, WA
  2. Kristen Moffett, Team Save Fitness, Seattle, WA
  3. Andrea Ramage, Belltown X Gym, Seattle, WA
  4. Joy Blitz, San Diego, CA
  5. Kim Haynes, Silverdale Fitness, Silverdale, WA
  6. Diane Reiter, Lifestyle Fitness, Missoula, MT
  7. Rhonda Huynh, Fitstop 24, Olympia, WA
  8. Katherine Hoffman, Progress. Body, Olympia, WA
  9. Sharon Musgrove, Team Pro Fitness, Eugene, OR
  10. Ruth Marshall, Construction Zone, Auburn, WA
  11. Bambi Schreckendgust, Phyzique Fit, Missoula, MT
  12. Christina Schmautz, PhyZique Fit., Missoula, MT
  13. Shelah Slade, CMC P.T.S., Eagle River, AK
  14. Kathy Cunningham, Issaquah, WA
  15. Margaret Lockhart, Fitstop 24, Olympia, WA

DNC Christine Eule, CMC P. T. Studio, Eagle River, AK

Figure 5’2” and Under (A)

  1. Cindy Goodrich, Save Fitness, Seattle, WA
  2. Natalie D’Amico, Construction, Issaquah, WA
  3. Linda Farrington, Save Fitness, Marysville, WA
  4. Gen Esquivelifill, Save Fitness, Dupont, WA

DNC Emily Studdard, Richland, WA

Figure Over 5’2” to 5’4” (B)

  1. Inna Ableman, 24 Hour Fitness, Lynwood, WA (Overall Figure Champion)
  2. Brooke Erickson, Gold’s Gym, Meridian, ID
  3. Nicole Sims, Fitness Factory/SG2, Des Moines, WA
  4. Heidi Hansen, Get Fit Stay Fit Gym, Ketchikan, AK
  5. Rose Schmidt, Save Fitness, Renton, WA
  6. Margie Hunt, Physique Fitness, Missoula, MT
  7. Megan Christenson, Fitness Fact., Mill Creek, WA
  8. Brandi McAtee, Summit Medical, Kalispell, MT
  9. Kate Garner, Bellevue, WA

Figure Over 5’4” to 5’6” (C)

  1. Karly Gomez, Anytime Fitness, Pullman, WA
  2. Julie Barnett, Gold’s Gym, Arlington, WA
  3. Betsy Reed, 24 Hour Fitness, Portland, OR
  4. Janelle Barr, Body Logic, Lake Tapp, WA
  5. Shannon Nadeau, Innovative Fitness, University Place, WA
  6. Diana Miljour, CMC Personal Training, Eagle River, AK

Figure Over 5’6” (D)

  1. Rebekah Baker, Hocevar Gym, Renton, WA
  2. Sheri Stokes, Olympia, WA
  3. Heidi Lockhart, Kroc Center, Couer D’ Alene, ID
  4. Elizabeth Barth, Gold’s Gym, Wenatchee, WA
  5. Carlena Ashley, Fitscape Health Club, Centralia, WA
  6. Dunja Mandley, Body Logic, Puyallup, WA
  7. Shaylen Harris, Construction, Federal Way, WA
  8. Michele Taylor, Body Logic, Bonney Lake, WA
  9. Jennifer Goe, Allstar Fitness, Tacoma, WA
  10. Erin Yates, Team Bam Bam, Portland, OR
  11. Nichole Blackmon, LA Fitness, Puyallup, WA
  12. Theresa Mayberry, Save Fitness, Renton, WA
  13. Tonya Talburt, Save Fitness, Seattle, WA
  14. Zoe Yearout, Allstar Fitness, Tacoma, WA
  15. Kaylee, Bazzell, CMC P.T.S., Eagle River, AK

Open Women Light

  1. Jennifer Chang-Rogers, Construct. Marysville, WA

Open Women Middle

  1. Jennifer Erickson, Thrive Fitness, Monroe, WA (Overall Women’s Champion)

Open Women Heavy

  1. Nadine, Rhino Gym, Fort Collins, CO

Mixed Pairs

  1. Cindy Goodrich/Dave Patterson, PTS, Tacoma, WA
  2. Cheri Dudek/Robert Bauer, Gold’s, Wenatchee, WA

Open Men Bantam

  1. Robert Bauer, YMCA, Wenatchee, WA
  2. Dale Morishige, Olympic Gym, Gresham, OR
  3. Leonardo Rosas, Urban-Fit, Seattle, WA
  4. Rim Quist, Edmonds C.C., Lynnwood, WA
  5. Tuan Dang, 24 Hour Fitness, Seattle, WA

Open Men Light

  1. Donovan Paracuelles, 24 Hour, Federal Way, WA
  2. Tony Ruggiero, Bonomo’s Gym, Everett, WA
  3. Andrew Saguid, LA Fitness, Everett, WA
  4. Joey Aguilar, East Wenatchee, WA

DNC Shayne Norton, Team Target Training, Seattle, WA

Open Men Middle

  1. Shawn Ryan, LA Fitness, Everett, WA
  2. Rob Barnett, Gold’s Gym, Arlington, WA
  3. C. J. Harris, Construction Zone, Federal Way, WA
  4. Jacob Hall, Construction Zone, Snohomish, WA
  5. Ryan Tober, URC Fitness Center, Cheney, WA
  6. Kenneth Bartels, Courthouse, Salem, OR

Open Men Light-Heavy

  1. Frank Greco Jr., Gold’s Gym, Meridian, ID
  2. Michael Hildebrandt, Gold’s Gym, Boise, ID
  3. Mike Koci, Gold’s Gym, Boise, ID
  4. Lionel Orji, CWU Recreation, Ellensburg, WA
  5. Owen Stewart, Gold’s Gym, Arlington, WA
  6. Elston Cloy II, The Training Center, Seattle, WA
  7. Bryan Burnley, Fit Stop 24, Olympia, WA

Open Men Heavy

  1. John Smith, Work Out Warehouse, Wenatchee, WA (Overall Men’s Champion)
  2. Twayne Rawls, Tahoma A.C., Auburn, WA
  3. Marcus Smith, Edmonds C.C., Lynnwood, WA

Best Poser Men – Tony Ruggerio (The Tin Man)

Best Poser Women – Jennifer Erickson

Most Inspirational - Bren Dixon

Most Inspirational – Nicole Christy

Team Award – Save Fitness

Guest Performers – Gunter Schlierkamp, Tanji Johnson and Tricky Jackson