2014 Placings

Ironman 2014 Placings

Bodybuilding
OPEN - OVERALL

NICHOLAS MUELLER

OPEN - HEAVYWEIGHT
  1. Elliott Weyand
  2. Dave Youngblood
OPEN - LIGHT-HEAVYWEIGHT
  1. Kyle McKern
  2. Mike Handy
  3. Edwin Budge
  4. Pedro Ayala
  5. Dominic Current
  6. Selves Smith
  7. Jonathon Fink
OPEN - MIDDLEWEIGHT
  1. Nicholas Mueller
  2. Hani Abouzaki
  3. Shadrick Moody
  4. Justin Countey
  5. Terrence Ellison
  6. Mustafa Dede
  7. Tanner Cole
OPEN - LIGHTWEIGHT
  1. Christopher Weichman
  2. Henry Jung
  3. Charles Jacobs
OPEN - BANTAMWEIGHT
  1. Castor Guzman
  2. Joey Dimalanta
  3. Tuan Dang
NOVICE - OVERALL

BRANDEN TRUJILLO

NOVICE - HEAVYWEIGHT
  1. Randy Davis
  2. Quinten Warren
  3. Colton Hodgson
  4. Greg Stanfill
  5. Dennis Smith
  6. Brian Smith
  7. John Stone
  8. Dillon Sapp
NOVICE - LIGHTWEIGHT
  1. Branden Trujillo
  2. Darren McQuieter
  3. Steven Graham
  4. Tim Stanfill
  5. Christopher Guynn
  6. Amitava Bhattacharyya
MASTERS - OVERALL

EDWIN BUDGE

MASTERS - OVER 40
  1. Edwin Budge
  2. Selves Smith
  3. Selves Smith
MASTERS - OVER 50
  1. Michael Handy
MASTERS - OVER 60
  1. David Patterson
  2. Dick Eilerston
  3. Bennie Simon
  4. Tracy Hallmark
MIXED PAIRS
  1. Daniel Matteson/Christopher Weichman
Fitness
OPEN
  1. Kelley Durbin
  2. Fawn Peterson
  3. Victoria Ainis
  4. Desiree Johnson
Figure
OVERALL

VALERIE SUTHERLAND

OPEN - CLASS A
  1. Sarah Perri
  2. Rochelle Knight
  3. Terri Schultz
  4. Tessa Mick
  5. Cerise Richardson
  6. Mary Sween
  7. Nancy Diaz
  8. Ashley Ebbay
OPEN - CLASS B
  1. Jenny Dieringer
  2. Karrie Dawson
  3. Alex Nelson
  4. Danielle Matteson
  5. Yvette Dwonch
  6. Lisa Hallett
  7. Tiffany Wolbert
  8. Lauradelle Isaacs
  9. Jessica Hopkins
  10. Phally Kananin
OPEN - CLASS C
  1. Brittany Conley
  2. Ronda Wilkinson
  3. Laurie Fryar
  4. Kori Clark
  5. Cierra Franklin
  6. Anna Santamaria
  7. Katie Capon
  8. Marlene Raqueno
  9. Christy Walker
  10. Rebecca Massey
  11. Marykate Schurman
  12. Yvette Lind
  13. Tiffany McBurney
OPEN - CLASS D
  1. Valerie Sutherland
  2. Susanna White
  3. Frieda Fairman
  4. Melissa Ryan
  5. Kaitlyn Travers
  6. Nancy Maxwell
  7. Natalie White
  8. Monica Lubek
  9. Julie Anderson
  10. Megan Sether
  11. Jessica Pokorski
  12. Karen Chalmers
  13. Allison Hendrickson
  14. Kirsten Nelson
  15. Fawn Peterson
  16. Jennifer Bernard
    Amanda Marsh
    Marie Ockerman
    Skylar Clark
MASTERS OVERALL

VALERIE SUTHERLAND

MASTERS - OVER 35
  1. Valerie Sutherland
  2. Susanna White
  3. Frieda Fairman
  4. Laurie Fryar
  5. Yvette Dwonch
  6. Marlene Raqueno
  7. Katrinia Parker
  8. Marie Ockerman
  9. Jennifer Heneghen
  10. Megan Sether
  11. Rebecca Massey
MASTERS - OVER 45
  1. Ronda Wilkinson
  2. Nancy Maxwell
  3. Shannon Grella
  4. Terri Schultz
  5. Julie Brownrigg
  6. Debbie Houseman
  7. Nancy Diaz
  8. Felicia Shaviri
  9. Karen Chalmers
Bikini
OPEN - OVERALL

HALLIE STEVENS

OPEN - CLASS A
  1. Elaine Jurun Alexis Zibolis
  2. Jessica Watson
  3. Brittany DeCaprio
  4. Mariah Edwards‐Heflin
  5. Delanie Cowan
  6. Sherry Ann Zuercher
  7. Brea Taylor
  8. Steffany Tilton
  9. Joanna Small
  10. C. J. James
  11. Kristy Bird
  12. Diana Fernandez
  13. Kayla Juzon
  14. Megan Crosier
OPEN - CLASS B
  1. Shay Joseph
  2. Georgia Watson
  3. Chrysteen Borja
  4. Aubreeana Ryle
  5. Stephanie Price
  6. Trish Brouillette
  7. Danielle Matteson
  8. Jenna Rosenfeld
  9. Agathe Retornaz
  10. Melliza Leonen
  11. Stacey Quach
  12. Susie Joy
  13. Shelsea Voigt
  14. Ashlei Bogue
  15. Sheila Kim
  16. Michon Lowe
    Nicole Stark
    Jessica Case
    Sarah Almengor‐Sheets
OPEN - CLASS C
  1. Katie Capon
  2. Tara Carlton
  3. Kelsi Hargrove
  4. Zita Da Re
  5. Kristen Shalan
  6. Alix Boyle
  7. Brittany Shulman
  8. Talla Amini
  9. Andrea Renouard
  10. Melina Avelar
  11. Angela Loria
  12. Tasha Cawyer
  13. Tameka Lampkin
  14. Hailey Shank
OPEN - CLASS D
  1. Hallie Stevens
  2. Randi Cadena
  3. Alexandra Catherine
  4. Soli Snyder
  5. Ashley Arguello
  6. Madeline Wilson
  7. Christianna Meyer
  8. Nneka Kpaduwa
  9. Susie Williams
  10. Jennifer Roberts
  11. Cindy Hanewinckel
  12. Michelle Torrance
  13. Courtney Roux
  14. Susie Sanderson
  15. Andrea Brasseur
OPEN - CLASS E
  1. Jillian Gallina
  2. Katelyn Marquis
  3. Sierra Degrasse
  4. Lesley Soto
  5. Nicole Stewart
  6. Megan Davis
  7. Gracie McPhaden
  8. Paula Triche
  9. Anne Marolich
  10. Alexis Lind
  11. Isabela McMillian
  12. Jacqueline Sherman
  13. Katrina Furness
MASTERS - OVER 35
  1. Agathe Retornaz
  2. Stephanie Price
  3. Stacey Quach
  4. Susie Joy
  5. Alexis Lind
  6. Alli Simpson
  7. Michelle Torrance
  8. Melissa Lynne Rossi
  9. Shilo Jeannis
  10. Julie Anderson
  11. Katrina Furness
  12. Susie Sanderson
  13. Jessica Case
MASTERS - OVER 45
  1. Yayoi Fox
  2. Ramona Park
  3. Vivian Muehlen
  4. Crystal Protzman
Physique
WOMEN - OPEN
  1. Amy Luu
  2. Marlene Raqueno
  3. Michelle Bartholomew
  4. Clarissa Rafanan
  5. Kristin Nay
  6. Vanessa Futch
  7. Katie Larson
WOMEN - OVER 35
  1. Mary Morrison
  2. Shannon Grella
  3. Kristin Nay
  4. Clarissa Rafanan
  5. Marlene Raqueno
  6. Michele Bowen
  7. Debbie Houseman
  8. Laura Heinke
MEN - OVERALL

KEITH WATSON

MEN - CLASS A
  1. Keith Watson
  2. Alagie Susso
  3. Dustin Girvan
  4. Alexander Snaer
  5. DeAndre Hankins
  6. Nicholas Perez
  7. Floyd Wade
  8. Benjamin Mier
  9. Lai Tran
  10. Willie Smith
  11. Nic Baloca
  12. Nate Lindner
  13. Ed Hones
  14. Jason Mendiola
  15. Silviu Smarandache
  16. Elliott Harrison
    Joey Dimalanta
    Jesus Felix Jr.
    David Schrader
    JJ Cadwell
    Jason Benson
    Jake Scott
    Max Koenig
MEN - CLASS B
  1. Nate Schafer
  2. Pedro Ayala
  3. Tyler Senter
  4. Jay Ellingson
  5. Dinesh Jeyaram
  6. Graham Maxwell
  7. Bradley Bromlow
  8. Bryce Jeffreys
  9. Andrew Lauridsen
  10. Martin Baisa
  11. Josh Kreifels
  12. Danny Pham
  13. Kyle Carter
MEN - CLASS C
  1. Trent Vilio
  2. TJ Lochmann
  3. Leon Dillingham
  4. Gil Cox
  5. Kory Twede
  6. John Pokorski
  7. Mark Stoelk
  8. Jonathan Olson
  9. Clarence Watkins
MEN - CLASS D
      Jacob Johnson

  1. Jonathon Buckner
  2. Cory Foster
MEN - OVER 35
  1. Derek Aparis
  2. Nate Schafer
  3. Jay Ellingson
  4. Joey Dimalanta
MEN - OVER 40
    Dylan Slatton
  1. Jose Salgado
JUNIOR MEN
  1. Alagie Susso
  2. Alex Honn
  3. Aldrin Azucena
  4. Promepetch Suwanchote
  5. Khemarintr Suwanchote
  6. Aidan Wilson
  7. Michael Lant
  8. Michael Olson