2016 Placings

Emerald Cup
Idaho Muscle Classic
Washington Ironman
Idaho Cup

2017 Washington Ironman

Ironman 2016 Placings

Bodybuilding
OPEN - OVERALL

Ty Senter

HEAVYWEIGHT
  1. Owen Stewart
  2. Bradon Binkiewicz
  3. John Smith
  4. Michael Wilson
  5. Sam Gay
LIGHT-HEAVYWEIGHT
  1. Ty Senter
  2. Aaron Orton
  3. Miles Whitaker
  4. Taylor Archer
MIDDLEWEIGHT
  1. Matthew Boldt
  2. Todd Smith
  3. Nathan Norman
LIGHTWEIGHT
  1. Blake Aragon
  2. Henry Jung
  3. Tony Ruggiero
BANTAMWEIGHT
  1. Alex Panyasiri
  2. Phil Zuniga
  3. Tuan Dang
NOVICE - OVERALL

Matthew Boldt

HEAVYWEIGHT
  1. Thomas Beedy
  2. Michael Wilson
  3. Sam Gay
  4. Kevin Lopez
LIGHTWEIGHT
  1. Matthew Boldt
  2. Blake Aragon
  3. Alex Panyasiri
  4. Andrew Fennell
MASTERS - OVERALL

Mitch Mason

OVER 40
  1. Lenston Whitfield
  2. Phil Zuniga
  3. Sidney Dhone
  4. Lee Birmingham
OVER 50
  1. Mitch Mason
  2. Daniel Rutherford
OVER 60
  1. Henry Jung
  2. Dick Eilertson
  3. Ernie Erickson
  4. Harald Sund
Fitness
OPEN
  1. Shannon Watterson
  2. Amanda Guydan
  3. Michelle Tibbs
Figure
OVERALL

Shannon Watterson

CLASS A
  1. Shannon Watterson
  2. Megan Marion
  3. Tina Veldkamp
  4. Martha Van
  5. Debra McSparrin
CLASS B
  1. Ashton Alexander
  2. Ashley Williams
  3. Kasey Ritchie
CLASS C
  1. Amy Vogt
  2. Vanessa Potts
  3. Gwynn Eid
  4. Melissa Woods
  5. Heidi Wakeman
  6. Kaylea Young
  7. Rana Abghari
CLASS D
  1. Jamie Troxel
  2. Mechell Webb
  3. Katie Cole
  4. Meghan Page
  5. Brooke Pighin
  6. Jessica Pokorski
  7. Amanda Cross
  8. Kylie Smith
MASTERS OVERALL

Amy Vogtz

OVER 35
  1. Amy Vogt
  2. Heidi Wakeman
  3. Mechell Webb
  4. Kasey Ritchie
  5. Jamie Troxe
  6. Heather Smith
OVER 45
  1. Tina Veldkamp
  2. Gwynn Eid
  3. Debra McSparrin
  4. Kristin Nay
  5. Carla Wigen
Novice OVERALL

Koya Michelle

NOVICE A
  1. Jamie Stealy
  2. Malina Serrano
  3. Carla Wigen
NOVICE B
  1. Koya Michelle
  2. Natalie Sullivan
  3. Katie Cole
  4. Heather Smith
Bikini
OPEN - OVERALL

Koya Michelle

CLASS A
  1. Nina Lascano
  2. Emily Kim
  3. Megan Marion
  4. Manuela Cooper
  5. Alaina Redfern
  6. Neolandra Frazier
  7. Josefina Cardenas
CLASS B
  1. Kiana Loomis
  2. Hannah Noble
  3. Brenda Cuevas
  4. Lisa Hallet
  5. Andria Smith
  6. Melliza Leonen
  7. Melissa Heers
  8. Kaile Guzman
  9. Danielle Jimenez
CLASS C
  1. Bethany Frey
  2. Sarah Davis
  3. Talla Amini
  4. Katherine Hood
  5. Seraphine Moncada
  6. Marianna Frasier
  7. Melissa Tverberg
  8. Sokha Chan
  9. Veronica Attebery
CLASS D
  1. Jessica Roy
  2. Olivia Partington
  3. Randi Cadena
  4. Sarah Johnson
  5. Zoe Feuerstein
  6. Noel Carroll
  7. Kelly Brainerd
  8. Christina Trauger
  9. Khushi Dayal
  10. Cassandra Wade
CLASS E
  1. Koya Michelle
  2. Natalie Sullivan
  3. Allison Florence
  4. Bethany Sutherland
  5. Rohanna Wildon
  6. Kristine Braswell
  7. Mary Jo Rose
MASTERS - OVERALL

Sarah Johnson

OVER 35
  1. Sarah Johnson
  2. Katherine Hood
  3. Molly Lawson
  4. Kristine Braswell
  5. Aja Wynter
  6. Christine Kerns
  7. Neolanda Frazier
OVER 45
  1. Eurayna Gregory
  2. Cheri Melene
  3. Monica Antis
  4. Mary Jo Rose
  5. Kathryn James
TRUE NOVICE- OVERALL

Koya Michelle

TRUE NOVICE A
  1. Samantha Scuderi
  2. Victoria Tabara
  3. Aja Wynter
  4. Melissa Heers
  5. Monica Antis
  6. Cheri Melene
  7. Danielle Jimenez
  8. Kathryn James
  9. Rachel Wagner
TRUE NOVICE B
  1. Marianna Frasier
  2. Ashley Davies
TRUE NOVICE C
  1. Koya Michelle
  2. Emily Hogan
  3. Alivia Simon
  4. Khushi Dayal
  5. Cassandra Wade
Physique
WOMEN OPEN
  1. Ashton Alexander
  2. Adrianne Ring
  3. Britt McWilliams
  4. Marilyn McKenna
  5. Kristin Nay
  6. Nicole Hagel
  7. Lupe Zamudio
WOMEN OVER 35
  1. Tina Veldkamp
  2. Kristin Nay
  3. Marilyn McKenna
  4. Corinne Gianusa
  5. Dianne Cumberland
  6. Lupe Zamudio
  7. Laura Heinke
  8. Debra Cruse
  9. Willemina Davis
MEN - OVERALL

Gus Bammel

CLASS A
  1. Long Tran
  2. Rodell Esteban
  3. Nick Capley
  4. Christian Despi
CLASS B
  1. Christian Borja
  2. RJ Franada
  3. Wilson Nguyen
  4. Jeremy Chavez
CLASS C
  1. Gus Bammel
  2. Octavian Ionescu
  3. Minh Ta
  4. Damien Carney
  5. Ryan Bee
  6. Andrew Sears
  7. Zachary Stewart
  8. Mark Ferling
  9. Dennis Holloman
  10. Luis Gomez
CLASS D
  1. Jean Paul Williams
  2. Jeremy Chivington
  3. Ryan Richter
  4. Harley Castro
CLASS E
  1. Andy Walker
  2. David Purcell
  3. Eric Noble
  4. Erik Olson
  5. Tom Hicks
  6. John Pokorski
MASTERS- OVERALL

Brian Edge

OVER 35
  1. Brian Edge
  2. Rodell Esteban
  3. Ryan Richter
  4. Christian Despi
  5. Chris Guynn
  6. Tom Hicks
  7. Joel Punzal
OVER 40
  1. Dennis Holloman
  2. Joel Punzal
  3. Dylan Slatton
  4. Chris Fryar
  5. Rob Ralph
TRUE NOVICE- OVERALL

Colby Starren

TRUE NOVICE A
  1. Colby Starren
  2. Joel Punzal
  3. Branimir Donev
TRUE NOVICE B
  1. Kevin Brown
  2. Damien Carney
  3. Riley Liddell
  4. Jacob Glass
  5. Logan Kurth
  6. Erik Olson
  7. Tom Hicks
  8. Chris Fryar
  9. Michael Clark
  10. Bryce McLaughlin
JUNIOR MEN
  1. Colby Starren
  2. Deshawn Williams
  3. Christian Borja
  4. Dakota Bickford
  5. Wilson Nguyen
  6. Hunter Covlin
  7. Michael Clark
CLASSIC PHYSIQUE - OVERALL

Ty Senter

CLASS A
  1. Jeff Schneider
  2. R.J. Franada
  3. Aaron Orton
  4. Nathan Wick
  5. John Perry
  6. Britton Shupe
  7. Antonio Martin
  8. Cesar Rodriguez
  9. Todd Smith
  10. Jasper Madriaga
CLASS B
  1. Ty Senter
  2. Tyrone Murphy
  3. Justin Mickelson
  4. Tom Hicks
  5. Javier Cantu‐Lucero
  6. Taylor Archer
OVER 35
  1. Jeff Schneider
  2. Lenston Whitfield
  3. Mitch Mason
  4. Nathan Wick
  5. Tom Hicks
  6. Andrew Fennell
  7. Dave Youngblood

 

Emerald Cup
Idaho Muscle Classic
Washington Ironman
Idaho Cup